UEFA Cup Qualifying Results

Americans Brad Friedel, Danny Califf, Charlie Davies and Brian West were in action in UEFA Cup qualifying play on Thursday. For complete results ...


Tobol Kostanai (Kazakhstan) 0 Groclin Grodzisk (Poland) 1
Dynamo Tbilisi (Georgia) 0 Rapid Vienna (Austria) 3
MIKA Ashtarak (Armenia) 2 Artmedia Bratislava (Slovakia)1
MyPa (Finland) 0 Blackburn Rovers (England) 1
Americans: Blackburn Rovers -- Brad Friedel, 90 min.
Besa (Albania) 0 Litex Lovech (Bulgaria) 3
Ekranas Panevezys (Lithuania) 1 Valerenga (Norway) 1
ViOn Zlate Moravce (Slovakia) 0 Zenit St. Petersburg (Russia) 2
Dynamo Minsk (Belarus) 1 OB (Denmark) 1
Haka Valkeakoski (Finland) 1 Midtjylland (Denmark) 2
HJK Helsinki (Finland) 2 AaB (Denmark) 1
Americans: AaB -- Danny Califf 90 min.
Ried (Austria) 1 Sion (Switzerland) 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel) 1 Erciyesspor (Turkey) 1
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica (Croatia) 1 Galatasaray (Turkey) 2
Honved (Hungary) 0 Hamburg (Germany) 0
Metalurgs Liepaja (Latvia) 3 AIK Stockholm (Sweden) 2
Omonia Nicosia (Cyprus) 1 CSKA Sofia (Bulgaria) 1
Brann Bergen (Norway) 2 Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania) 1
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) 1 GKS Belchatow (Poland) 1
CFR Cluj (Romania) 1 Anorthosis Famagusta (Cyprus) 3
Lok. Sofia (Bulgaria) 3 Otelul Galati (Romania) 1
Young Boys (Switzerland) 1 Lens (France) 1
Hammarby (Sweden) 2 Fredrikstad (Norway) 1
Americans: Hammarby -- Charlie Davies, sub 4 min.; Fredrikstad -- Brian West 57 min.
Rabotnicki Skopje (Macedonia) 0 HSK Zrinjski (Bosnia) 0
Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia) 0 Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel) 3
Kaerjeng (Luxembourg) 0 Standard Liege (Belgium) 3
Basel (Switzerland) 2 Mattersburg (Austria) 1
Austria Vienna (Austria) 4 Jablonec (Czech Republic) 3
Hajduk Split (Croatia) 0 Sampdoria (Italy) 1
Drogheda United (Ireland) 1 Helsingborg (Sweden) 1
Dunfermline (Scotland) 1 Haecken (Sweden) 1
Uniao Leiria (Portugal) 0 Maccabi Netanya (Israel) 0
Atletico Madrid (Spain) 3 Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia) 0

Next story loading loading..