Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

This weekend's MLS playoff action, which starts tonight in Texas, will determine the 2007 final four. English Premier League leaders Arsenal and Manchester United meet Saturday morning (Setanta Sports USA). Also in the EPL, Americans meet when Fulham takes on Reading on Saturday (Fox Soccer Channel).

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, Nov. 2

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS Playoffs
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
BUCKNELL-LEHIGH (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
ENERGIE COTTBUS-SCHALKE (live), 3:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Nov. 3

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS Playoffs
CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS Playoffs
CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY, Western Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-PORTSMOUTH (live), 10:55 am.
England BLACKBURN-LIVERPOOL (live), 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-TORINO (live), 3:25 pm.
England FULHAM-READING (delay), 5:30 pm.
MLS Playoffs NEW ENGLAND-NEW YORK, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-FIORENTINA (delay), 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-TORINO (live), 3:25 pm.
England BLACKBURN-LIVERPOOL (delay), 6 pm.
Mexico UAG-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.
MLS Playoffs NEW ENGLAND-NEW YORK, Eastern Conference Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 10 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-PACHUCA (live), 7 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8: 55 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-ATLANTE (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HAMBURG-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 10:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-VALENCIA (live), 3 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-REAL MADRID (live), 5 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-NACIONAL (live), 7 pm.
Mexico PUMAS MORELOS-DORADOS (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UTD, (live), 8:40 am.
England WIGAN-CHELSEA (live), 10:45 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-TOTTENHAM (delay), 1 pm.
England COLCHESTER CITY-LEICESTER CITY (delay), 10:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-SAN LUIS (delay), 11 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 4

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
EMPOLI-ROMA (live), 9 am.
England WEST HAM-BOLTON (live), 11 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live), 2:25 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
EMPOLI-ROMA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-TIGRES (live), 5 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
PUEBLA-GUADALAJARA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
ATLETICO MADRID-VILLARREAL (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-BETIS (live), 1pm.
Colombia LA EQUIDAD-MILLONARIOS (live), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
NORWICH CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (live), 7:30 am.
Netherlands AJAX-RODA JC (delay), 10 am.
France TOULOUSE-METZ (live), 11:55 am.
France LENS-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.
Scotland HIBERNIAN-HEARTS (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-NECAXA (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-VERACRUZ (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST HAM-BOLTON (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER CITY-SUNDERLAND (live), 2 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications