Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

THURSDAY, Nov. 29

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
TOTTENHAM-AALBORG (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
TOTTENHAM-AALBORG (live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW-FC COPENHAGEN (live), 12:25 pm.
UEFA Cup BRANN BERGEN-DINAMO ZAGREB (delay), 5 pm.

FRIDAY, Nov. 30

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
HORSHAM-SWANSEA CITY, FA Cup, 2nd Round (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
CLUB AMERICA-ARSENAL (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HANSA ROSTOCK-HANOVER (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WIGAN-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 9:55 am.
England ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 2:25 pm.
England READING-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-ARSENAL (delay), 4:30 pm.

CSTV
Women's College
NCAA Division II Championship (live), 1 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-HAMBURG (live), 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-RACING (live), 2 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-NACIONAL (live), 6 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-ATLAS ACADEMICOS (delay), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHELSEA-WEST HAM (live), 7:40 am.
England BLACKBURN-NEWCASTLE (live), 9:45 am.
England WATFORD-BRISTOL CITY, League "Championship" (live), 12:15 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-EVERTON (delay), 2:30 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 2

ESPN2
Euro 2008 Draw
(live), 6 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Euro 2008 Draw
(live), 6 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
FIORENTINA-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England TOTTENHAM-BIRMINGHAM (live), 11 am.
Italy TORINO-GENOA (live), 2:25 pm.
Argentina TBA (delay), 5 pm.
England HARROGATE RAILWAY-MANSFIELD TOWN (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
FIORENTINA-INTER MILAN (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-LANUS (live), 3 pm.
Italy ROMA-UDINESE (delay), 5:10 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 7 pm.

CSTV
Men's College
NCAA Division II Championship (live), 2 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
ARMINIA BIELEFELD-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 11 am.
Spain BETIS-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 1 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-ATHLETICO BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Uruguay CENTRAL ESPANOL-DEFENSOR SPORTING (live), 5 pm.
Guatemala COMUNICACIONES-ZACAPA (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England LIVERPOOL-BOLTON (live), 9:55 am.
France VALENCIENNES-RENNES (live), 11:55 am.
France LYON-STRASBOURG (live), 2:50 pm.
Netherlands AJAX-NAC (delay), 10 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 3

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live), 2 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications