Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV 

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, Dec. 14

ESPN2
Men's College
 WAKE FOREST-VIRGINIA TECH Division I College Cup, (live), 5 pm.

ESPNU
Men's College
WAKE FOREST-VIRGINIA TECH Division I College Cup, Semifinals (live), 5 pm.
Men's College OHIO STATE-MASSACHUSETTS Division I College Cup, Semifinals (live), 7:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
ENERGIE COTTBUS-HANNOVER (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 15

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BOLTON (live), 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (live), noon.
Italy LAZIO-JUVENTUS (live), 2:25 pm.
England WIGAN-BLACKBURN (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BOLTON (delay), 1 pm.
Italy LAZIO-JUVENTUS (live), 2:25 pm.
England FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (delay), 4:30 pm.

ESPN2
Men's College
OHIO STATE-MASSACHUSETTS Division I College Cup, Semifinals (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live), 9:30 am.
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico DORADOS-INDIOS DE CIUDAD JUAREZ (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST BROM-CHARLTON 7:40 am.
England WEST HAM-EVERTON (live), 9:45 pm.
England COLCHESTER UNITED-NORWICH CITY (live), 12:15 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-TOTTENHAM (delay), 4:15 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 16

ESPN2
Men's College
Division I College Cup, Final (live), 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA World Club Cup 2007
 URAWA RED DIAMONDS-ETOILE SAHEL, 3rd Place Match (live), 1:30 am.
FIFA World Club Cup 2007 BOCA JUNIORS-AC MILAN, Final (live), 5 am.
Italy TORINO-ROMA (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-INTER MILAN (live), 2:25 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
FIFA World Club Cup 2007
 URAWA RED DIAMONDS-ETOLIE SAHEL, 3rd Place Match (live), 1:30 am.
FIFA World Club Cup 2007 BOCA JUNIORS-AC MILAN, Final (live), 5 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (delay), 1 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-INTER MILAN (delay), 3 pm.

GOL TV
Germany DUISBURG-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 11 am.
Spain RECREATIVO HUELVA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-OSASUNA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia LA EQUIDAD-NACIONAL, Final, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Netherlands
AJAX-PSV (live), 6:25 am.
England LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 8:25 am.
France STRASBOURG-NANCY (live), 11:55 am.
France BORDEAUX-MARSEILLE (live), 2:50 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 17

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
TORINO-ROMA (delay), 1 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
BORDEAUX-MARSEILLE (live), 3 am.

 

Next story loading loading..