2007 NSCAA/adidas Boys Youth All-America Team

A total of 80 players earned berths on the 2007 NSCAA/adidas Boys Youth All-America Team. Six of the players were also selected to the NSCAA/adidas Boys High School All-America Team: Chris Agorsor, Will Bruin, Michael Green, Thomas Meyer, Casey Townsend and Andrew Wenger. For all the All-Americans.

2007 NSCAA/adidas Boys Youth All-America Team
Dersu Abolfathi, Irvine, Calif.
Gale Agbossoumonde, Syracuse, N.Y.
Chris Agorsor, Severn, Md.
Jose Altimirano, San Diego, Calif.
Kevin Ante, Miami, Fla.
Eder Arreola, Chino Hills, Calif.
Sam Arthur, Roswell, Ga.
Daniel Barrera, Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Christian Barreiro, Hydes, Md.
Shawn Barry, Miramar, Fla.
Chad Barson, Lewis Center, Ohio
Mykell Bates, Roseville, Calif.
Chance Bennett, Ross, Calif.
Will Bruin, St. Louis, Mo.
Teal Bunbury, Prior Lake, Minn.
Scott Caldwell, Braintree, Mass.
Bryce Carr, Mequon, Wis.
Alonzo Carter, Va.
Pablito Cruz, Azusa, Calif.
Chris Cummings, Chatsworth, Calif.
Alex Dixon, Humble, Texas
Bryan Dominguez, Atlanta, Ga.
Ethan Finlay, Marshfield, Wis.
Ryan Finley, Lumberton, N.J.
Kaoru Forbess, Benton, Ark.
Raymon Gaddis, Indianapolis, Ind.
Greg Garza, Grapevine, Texas
Jose Gonzalez, Soquel, Calif.
Ryan Gracia, Rockville, Md.
Michael Green, Strongsville, Ohio
Chris Hegngi, Silver Spring, Md.
Walter Hines, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Brad Horton, Ill.
Larry Jackson, East Palo Alto, Calif.
Joe-Joe Jappah, Coatsville, Pa.
Jarred Jeffrey, Richardson, Texas
Stefan Jerome, Davie, Fla.
Hunter Jumper, Plano, Texas
Ian Kalis, Plano, Texas
Archie Karpeh, Minn.
Brendan King, Naperville, Ill.
Chris King, Plano, Texas
Josh Lambo, Middleton, Wis.
Chris Lebo, Telford, Pa.
Axel Levry, Fort Washington, Md.
Zack MacMath, St. Petersburg, Fla.
David Meves, Arlington Heights, Ill.
Thomas Meyer#, St. Louis, Mo.
Nick Millington, Raleigh, N.C.
T.J. Nelson, Garland, Texas
Luke Norman, Rochester, Mich.
Amobi Okugo, Sacramento, Calif.
Peter O'Neill, Fairway, Kan.
Brian Ownby, Glen Allen, Va.
Jesse Paredes, Los Angeles, Calif.
Davis Paul, Upland, Calif.
Aubrey Perry, Ocoee, Fla.
Pablo Punyed, Miami, Fla.
Evan Raynr, Casblancas, Calif.
Sam Redmond, Arden, N.C.
Daniel Rodriguez, Oxnard, Calif.
Anthony Salciccia, San Jose, Calif.
Kofi Sarkodie, Huber Heights, Ohio
Billy Schuler, Allentown, N.J.
Lepekola Seetane, Prospect, Ky.
Brek Shea, College Station, Texas
Ben Speas, Stow, Ohio
Casey Townsend, Traverse City, Mich.
Jan Trnka-Amrhein, Brookline, Mass.
Howard Turk, Fairfax, Va.
Zarek Valentin, Lancaster, Pa.
Korey Veeder, St. Petersburg, Fla.
Abraham Villon, Garden Grove, Calif.
Tony Walls, Milwaukee, Wis.
Andrew Wenger, Lititz, Pa.
Andrew Wideman, San Ramon, Calif.
Daniel Wenzel, Federal Way, Wash.
Sheanon Williams, Boston, Mass.
Edvin Worley, Palm City, Fla.
Victor Yanez, Riverside, Calif.
Brandon Zimmerman, Pasco, Wash.

Next story loading loading..