Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 13

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-TIGRES (live), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
AC MILAN-LIVORNO (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SAN MARTIN-RIVER PLATE (live), 4:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores CUCUTA-SANTOS (live), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
PUEBLA-UNAM (live), 7 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-SAN LUIS (delay), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-ATLAS (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
SK BRANN-EVERTON (live), 1:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-MORELIA (live), 5 pm.
Mexico TOLUCA-CRUZ AZUL (delay), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
RANGERS-PANATHINAIKOS (live), 3 pm.

THURSDAY, Feb. 14

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
GANADOR-DANUBIO (live), 6:30 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
BENFICA-NUREMBERG (live), 3:45 pm.

FRIDAY, Feb. 15
No live games.


SATURDAY, Feb. 16

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-VERACRUZ (live), 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-BARNSLEY, FA Cup, 5th Round (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-HUDDERSFIELD, FA Cup, 5th Round (delay), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy PARMA-AC MILAN (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
PARMA-AC MILAN (live), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-BARNSLEY, FA Cup, 5th Round (delay), 4:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-VERACRUZ (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-MONTERREY (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany KARLSRUHER-BAYERN LEVERKUSEN (live), 9:30 am.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-NUREMBERG (live), 11:30 am.
Spain BETIS-REAL MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Spain ZARAGOZA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-ONCE CALDAS (live), 6:15 pm.

SUNDAY, Feb. 17

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
GENOA-SAMPDORIA (live), 9 am.
England PRESTON NORTH END-PORTSMOUTH, FA Cup, 5th Round (live), 11 am.
Italy FIORENTINA-CATANIA (delay), 2:30 pm.
Argentina NEWELL'S OB-RIVER PLATE (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
NEWELL'S OB-RIVER PLATE (live), 2 pm.
Italy GENOA-SAMPDORIA (delay), 4 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-CATANIA (delay), 6 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-ATLANTE (live), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
FEYENOORD-VITESSE (live), 8:30 am.
France MONACO-BORDEAUX (live), noon.
France MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 2:45 pm.

GOL TV
Germany HANOVER-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 11 am.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-ATHLETICO BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-LA EQUIDAD (live), 5:30 pm.

MONDAY, Feb. 18
No live games.

Next story loading loading..