Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, March 6

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
NACIONAL-FLAMENGO (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOCA JUNIORS-GANADOR (live), 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores ATLETICO NACIONAL-LUQUENO (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
ANDERLECHT-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 1 pm.
UEFA Cup BAYER LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, March 7
no live games

SATURDAY, March 8

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
TOTTENHAM-WEST HAM (live), 10 am.
England BARNSLEY-CHELSEA, FA Cup (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-FULHAM (delay), 4:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-REGGINA (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
INTER MILAN-REGGINA (live), noon.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-FULHAM (delay), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico MONTERREY-TIGRES (live), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-KARLSRUHER (live), 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-WERDER BREMEN (delay), 11:30 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (live), 2 pm.
Spain ZARAGOZA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-DEPORTIVO CALI (live), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
England
CHELSEA-DERBY COUNTY (live), 7:30 am.
England LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live), 9:45 am.
England SUNDERLAND-EVERTON (delay), 12:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 2 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico GUADALAJARA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm

SUNDAY, March 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-LIVORNO (live), 10 am.
England WIGAN-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Italy GENOA-JUVENTUS (live), 3:30 pm.
England BRISTOL ROVERS-WEST BROM (delay), 5:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WIGAN-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Argentina (live), 2 pm.
Italy GENOA-JUVENTUS (delay), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany NUREMBURG-HAMBURG (live), noon.
Spain VALENCIA-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VILLAREAL (live), 4 pm.
Colombia CHICO-ENVIGADO (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
(live), 7:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BOLTON (live), 9:30 am.
France MARSEILLE-ST. ETIENNE (live), 1 pm.
France LYON-BORDEAUX (live), 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-MORELIA (live), 2 pm.

MONDAY, March 10

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
LA GALAXY-HONG KONG UNION (live), 2 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 CONCACAF Gold Cup
GUATEMALA-CANADA (live), 6 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Gold Cup MEXICO-HAITI (live), 8:30 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..