1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, March 2

GOL TV
Germany
SCHALKE-HAMBURG (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, March 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (live), noon.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WIGAN (delay), 2:15 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 1 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico VERACRUZ-ATLAS (live), 6 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TIGRES (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-CLUB AMERICA (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-NECAXA (delay), 10 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HERTHA BERLIN-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 9:30 am.
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-STUTTGART (live), 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-CELTA VIGO (live), 2 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia DEP. CALI-ATL. JUNIOR (live), 6 pm.
Italy LIVORNO-INTER MILAN (delay), 8:30 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-CHIEVO (delay), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), 7:40 am.
England ARSENAL-READING (live), 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-ASTON VILLA (delay), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-QUERETARO (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, March 4

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (live), 11 am.
Italy CATANIA-SIENA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-SAN LORENZO (live), 2 pm.
England WEST HAM-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.
Italy LAZIO-SAMPDORIA (delay), 7 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-PERU (delay), midnight.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-MORELIA (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
FIORENTINA-TORINO (live), 9 am.
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-REAL SOCIEDAD (live), 11 am.
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND-ENERGIE COTTBUS (live), 1 pm.
Spain REC. HUELVA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Colombia IND. MEDELLIN-ATL. NACIONAL (live), 5:30 pm.
El Salvador L.A. FIRPO-NACIONAL 1906 (delay), 7:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BIRMINGHAM CITY-CARDIFF CITY (live), 6 am.
England BOLTON-BLACKBURN (live), 8:30 am.
France SOCHAUX-NANTES (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-LENS (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-SAN LUIS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, March 5

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CATANIA-SIENA (delay), 2 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-HEARTS (live), 2:30 pm.

Next story loading loading..