Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Relegation-threatened Fulham, the English Premier League team with five Americans in its ranks, aims for a desperately needed win when it faces Blackburn (with American keeper Brad Friedel) on Saturday.

 

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, March 7
no live games

SATURDAY, March 8

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BLACKBURN-FULHAM (live), 10 am.
England BARNSLEY-CHELSEA, FA Cup (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England READING-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 4:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-REGGINA (delay), 8 pm.
Friendly LA GALAXY-HONG KONG UNION (live), 11 pm PT/2 am ET.

advertisement

advertisement

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
INTER MILAN-REGGINA (live), noon.
Italy PALERMO-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-FULHAM (delay), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico MONTERREY-TIGRES (live), 6 pm.


GOL TV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-KARLSRUHE (live), 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-WERDER BREMEN (delay), 11:30 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (live), 2 pm.
Spain ZARAGOZA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-DEPORTIVO CALI (live), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England LIVERPOOL-NEWCASTLE (live), 9:45 am.
England SUNDERLAND-EVERTON (delay), 12:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 2 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 6 pm.
England CHELSEA-DERBY COUNTY (delay), 7:45 pm.

PPV-SETANTA
England MANCHESTER UNITED-PORTSMOUTH, FA Cup (live), 7:30 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico GUADALAJARA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (delay), 2 pm.

SUNDAY, March 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LAZIO-LIVORNO (live), 10 am.
England WIGAN-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Italy GENOA-JUVENTUS (live), 3:30 pm.
England BRISTOL ROVERS-WEST BROM, FA Cup (delay), 5:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WIGAN-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Argentina (live), 2 pm.
Italy GENOA-JUVENTUS (delay), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany NUREMBURG-HAMBURG (live), noon.
Spain VALENCIA-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VILLARREAL (live), 4 pm.
Colombia CHICO-ENVIGADO (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Holland
(live), 7:30 am.
France MARSEILLE-ST. ETIENNE (live), 1 pm.
France LYON-BORDEAUX (live), 4 pm.

PPV-SETANTA
England MIDDLESBROUGH-CARDIFF CITY, FA Cup (live), 10 am.
 

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-MORELIA (live), 2 pm.


MONDAY, March 10

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
no live games

 

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications