Soccer On TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


THURSDAY, March 13

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
HONDURAS-CUBA (live), 5 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying USA-PANAMA (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
USA-PANAMA (live), 8 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup ATLANTE-SAPRISSA (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libetadores
LANUS-CUENCA (live), 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores AMERICA-SAN MARTIN (live), 9:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup ATLANTE-SAPRISSA (live), 11 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
UEFA Cup
WERDER BREMEN-RANGERS (Setanta, live), 3:30 pm.
UEFA Cup SPORTING LISBON-BOLTON (Setanta, live), 4 pm.

FRIDAY, March 14

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
CANADA-HAITI (live), 8 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying MEXICO-GUATEMALA (live), 10:30 pm.

SATURDAY, March 15

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
CUBA-PANAMA (live), 4 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying USA-HONDURAS (live), 6:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-READING (live), 11 am.
England ARSENAL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 1 pm.
Italy ROMA-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying USA-HONDURAS (live), 7 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-ASTON VILLA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ARSENAL-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 1 pm.
Italy ROMA-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
England LIVERPOOL-READING (delay), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-UAG (live), 9 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany HAMBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live), 10:30 am.
Germany ENERGIE COTTBUS-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-SEVILLA (live), 5 pm.
Colombia TOLIMA-NACIONAL (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
DERBY COUNTY-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 10:30 am.
England SUNDERLAND-CHELSEA (delay), 3:45 pm.
England WEST HAM-BLACKBURN (delay), 5:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Germany HAMBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay), 2 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico TIGRES-PUEBLA (live), 9 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-UNAM (live), 11 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
MOTHERWELL-CELTIC (Setanta, live), 8:30 am.

SUNDAY, March 16

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 Olympic Qualifying
GUATEMALA-CANADA (live), 6 pm.
U-23 Olympic Qualifying MEXICO-HAITI (live), 8:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-CLUB AMERICA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
INTER MILAN-PALERMO (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (live), 3:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-PALERMO (delay), 5 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (delay), 7 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico NECAXA-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm. 

GOL TV
Spain VILLAREAL-ZARAGOZA (live), noon.
Spain ALMERIA-BARCELONA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-LEVANTE (live), 4 pm.
Colombia BUCARAMANGA-IND. SANTA FE (live), 6:30 pm.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-WOLFSBURG (delay), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-EVERTON (live), 9:30 am.
France BORDEAUX-STRASBOURG (live), 1:15 pm.
France LENS-MARSEILLE (live), 4 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Argentina SAN LORENZO-VELEZ SARSFIELD (delay), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico TOLUCA-ATLANTE (live), 2 pm. 

MONDAY, March 17

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 BIRMINGHAM-NEWCASTLE (live), 4 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..