Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, March 20

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier
GUATEMALA-HONDURAS (live), 6 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier USA-CANADA (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier
GUATEMALA-HONDURAS(live), 6 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifier USA-CANADA (live), 9 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup SAPRISSA-ATLANTE (delay), midnight ET/9 pm PT.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
FLAMENGO-NACIONAL (delay), 2:30 am.
Copa Libertadores SAN JOSE-SANTOS (delay), 4:30 am.
Copa Libertadores CUENCA-LANUS (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores LUQUENO-SAO PAULO (live), 6 pm.
CONCACAF Champions Cup SAPRISSA-ATLANTE (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
VALENCIA-BARCELONA, Copa Del Rey (live), 3:30 pm.

FRIDAY, March 21

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
TOTTENHAM-PORTSMOUTH (live), 8:30 am.
England CHARLTON-WEST BROM (live), 12:30 pm.

SATURDAY, March 22

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico NECAXA-MORELIA (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (live), 11 am.
England EVERTON-WEST HAM (live), 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-EMPOLI (delay), 5:30 pm.
England READING-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
EVERTON-WEST HAM (live), 1 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-EMPOLI (delay), 6 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-FULHAM (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live), 10:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-HANSA ROSTOCK (delay), 12:30 pm.
Spain MALLORCA-DEPORTIVO CORUNA (live), 3 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 5 pm.
Colombia DEPORTIVO CALI-AMERICA (live), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ASTON VILLA-SUNDERLAND (live), 11 am.
England BOLTON-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 4 pm.
England BLACKBURN-WIGAN (delay), 5:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live), 9 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-TOLUCA (delay), 11 pm

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
RANGERS-HIBERNIAN (Setanta, live), 11 am.

SUNDAY, March 23

ESPN DEPORTES
U-23 CONCACAF Championship
Third Place Match, (live), 2 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Championship Final, (live), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-AC MILAN (live), 10 am.
England CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), noon.
U-23 CONCACAF Championship Third Place Match, (delay), 3 pm.
U-23 CONCACAF Championship Final, (live), 5 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-COLON (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-COLON (live), 3 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-SAN LUIS (live), 6 pm.
Italy TORINO-AC MILAN (delay), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico ATLANTE-VERACRUZ (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain BARCELONA-VALLADOLID (live), noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ATHLETICO BILBAO-GETAFE (live), 4 pm.
Colombia IND. MEDELLIN-NACIONAL (live), 6:30 pm.
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-SCHALKE (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORT USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:30 am.
France RENNES-LENS (live), 2 pm.
France LYON-PARIS SG (live), 4 pm.
England READING-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 7:45 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Argentina VELEZ SARSFIELD-RIVER PLATE (live), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico UNAM-SANTOS (live), 2 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
GRETNA-CELTIC (Setanta, live), 9 am.

MONDAY, March 24
No live games.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications