Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Midweek matches include Copa Libertadores and the semifinal second legs of the Coppa Italia. In MLS's Thursday night game, D.C. hosts Chicago.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, May 7

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
CRUZEIRO-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores FLAMENGO-CLUB AMERICA (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-ARMINIA-BIELEFELD (live), 2 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Coppa Italia LAZIO-INTER MILAN, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 6 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 PACHUCA-SAN LUIS (delay), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
LYON-SEDAN, Cup (live), 3 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
RANGERS-MOTHERWELL (Setanta, live), 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, May 8

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-CHICAGO (live), 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
D.C. UNITED-CHICAGO (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
SAO PAULO-NACIONAL (delay), 1 am.
Copa Libertadores RIVER PLATE-SAN LORENZO (live), 7:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores CUCUTA-SANTOS (live), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
 ATLAS-NECAXA (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Coppa Italia
CATANIA-ROMA, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 3 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-ATL. MADRID (delay), 5 pm.

FRIDAY, May 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
CHARLESTON-MIAMI (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 SOUTHEND-DONCASTER, League One, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, May 10

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
REAL SALT LAKE-FC DALLAS (live), 9 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-COLUMBUS (live), 10 pm.

HDNET
MLS
LOS ANGELES-NEW YORK (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
MLS
HOUSTON-COLORADO (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
MLS
HOUSTON-COLORADO (live), 8:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
 SAN LUIS-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany WERDER BREMEN-HANOVER (live), 9:30 am.
Germany SCHALKE-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (delay), 11:30 am.
Germany WOLFSBURG-STUTTGART (delay), 1:30 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-BUCARAMANGA (live), 7:30 pm.
Ecuador BARCELONA-EMELEC (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 CRYSTAL PALACE-BRISTOL CITY, League "Championship", Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 7:30 am.
England DARLINGTON-ROCHDALE, League Two, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
 SAN LUIS-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
 RANGERS-DUNDEE (Setanta, live), 7:30 am. 

SUNDAY, May 11 

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-BOLTON (live), 10 am.
England EVERTON-NEWCASTLE (delay), noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-SIENA (delay), 2 pm.
Italy ROMA-ATALANTA (delay), 5 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-LIVERPOOL (delay), 7 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GIMN. Y ESGRIMA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-SIENA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GIMN. Y ESGRIMA (live), 4 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-MANCHESTER CITY (delay), 6:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-ATALANTA (delay), midnight.

GALAVISION
Mexico
 NECAXA-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Spain ZARAGOZA-REAL MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-MALLORCA (delay), 5 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-NACIONAL (delay), 7 pm.
Spain VILLAREAL-ESPANYOL (delay), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 WATFORD-HULL, League Championship, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 6:30 am.
England WIGAN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-FULHAM (delay), 12:30 pm.
England BIRMINGHAM-BLACKBURN (delay), 2:15 pm.
England DERBY COUNTY-READING (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
CHIVAS-NEW ENGLAND (live), 3 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
Scotland
 CELTIC-HIBERNIAN (Setanta, live), 7:30 am. 

MONDAY, May 12

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 LEEDS-CARLISLE. League One, Semifinals, 1st Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

 

 

Next story loading loading..