2. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, March 9

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONMEBOL U-17
URUGUAY-COLOMBIA (live), 5 pm.
Mexico UAG-MONTERREY (live), 9:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, March 10

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
TORINO-CATANIA (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
TORINO-CATANIA (delay), 2:30 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-CHILE (live), 6 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
VERACRUZ-ATLANTE (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-NECAXA (delay), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-SANTOS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-PACHUCA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BORUSSIA MOENCHENGLADBACH-HERTHA BERLIN (live), 9:30 am.
Germany STUTTGART-WOLFSBURG (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain LEVANTE-VILLARREAL (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia ATL. NACIONAL-DEP. CALI (live), 6 pm.
Honduras MARATHON-HISPANO (delay), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
TOULOUSE-MONACO (delay), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-CHIAPAS (delay), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-MANCHESTER UTD., FA Cup, Quarterfinals (Setanta, live), 12:30 pm.

SUNDAY, March 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY, FA Cup, Quarterfinals (live), noon.
England PLYMOUTH ARGYLE-WATFORD, FA Cup, Quarterfinals (live), 2 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-COLUMBUS, Preseason (live), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
TBA (live), 3 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-COLUMBUS, Pre-season (live), 6 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 ARGENTINA-VENEZUELA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live), 10 am.
Germany BAY. MUNICH-WER. BREMEN (live), noon.
Spain ATL. MADRID-DEP. CORUNA (live), 2 pm.
Spain OSASUNA-VALENCIA (live), 4 pm.
Guatemala MUNICIPAL-ZACAPA (live), 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
LENS-SEDAN (live), 12:55 pm.
France LYON-MARSEILLE (live), 3:55 pm.
Holland AZ-FEYENOORD (delay), 9:45 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-GUADALAJARA (live), 2 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 10 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England
CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM, FA Cup, Quarterfinals (Setanta, live), 8:30 am.

MONDAY, March 12

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
RIVER PLATE-ARSENAL (delay), 2 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER CITY, Quarterfinals (delay), 2 am.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live), 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..