Euro '08 TV Schedule

Euro '08 continues all week on the ESPN family of networks with coverage beginning at 11:50 am and 2:30 pm ET. In addition to game coverage, ESPN2 also offers extensive studio analysis, featuring its ESPN axis to break down key plays.

Group B

June 12 in Klagenfurt
Croatia vs. Germany
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 12 in Vienna
Austria vs. Poland
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Group C

June 13 in Zurich
Italy vs. Romania
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 13 in Berne
Netherlands vs. France
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Group D

June 14 in Salzburg
Sweden vs. Spain
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 11:50 am
June 14 in Innsbruck
Greece vs. Russia
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Group A
June 15 in Basel
Switzerland vs. Portugal
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 15 in Geneva
Turkey vs. Czech Republic
ESPN Classic, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 5 pm

Group B
June 16 in Klagenfurt
Poland vs. Croatia
ESPN Classic, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 5 pm
June 16 Vienna
Austria vs. Germany
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Group C

June 17 in Zurich
France vs. Italy
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 17 in Berne
Netherlands vs. Romania
ESPN Classic, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 5 pm

Group D

June 18 in Salzburg
Greece vs. Spain
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm
June 18 in Innsbruck
Russia vs. Sweden
ESPN2, 2:30 pm, ESPN Deportes, 7 pm

Quarterfinals
June in 19 Basel
1. Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group B
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Quarterfinals
June 20 Vienna
2. Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group A
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Quarterfinals
June 21 Basel
3. Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group D
ABC, 2:30 pm

Quarterfinals
June 22 Vienna
4. Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group C
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:55 pm

Semifinals
June 25 Basel
1. Winner QF 1 vs. Winner QF 2
ESPN, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Semifinals
June 26 Vienna
2. Winner QF 3 vs. Winner QF 4
ESPN2, ESPN Deportes, 2:30 pm

Final
June 29 in Vienna
Winner SF 1 vs. Winner SF 2
ABC, 2:30 pm

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications