U.S. Soccer Development Academy's Finals Week Results

The Baltimore Bays and LAFC moved into Friday's final of the U-17/18 Group at the U.S. Soccer Development Academy's Finals Week at the Home Depot Center. For all Wednesday's results and goal scorers ...

U-17/18 Age Group
Saturday, July 12
Baltimore Bays 4 (Agorsor 22, 59, 60, 85) Chicago Fire 1 (Huftlain 73).
Colorado Rush 1 (Foxhoven 64) FC Westchester 1 (Gallagher 26).
Columbus Crew 2 (Schmitt 2, Green 85) CASL 0.
LAFC 6 (Friese 3, Alvarez 4, 45, 66, Barajas 20, Mejia 43) Concorde Fire 0.
Monday, July 14
Colorado Rush 4 (Sacco 4, Soumah 33, 45, Whittle 66) Chicago Fire 0.
Baltimore Bays 3 (Rose 8, Bulls 29, Agorsor 44) FC Westchester 0.
Concorde Fire 4 (Evert 1, White 27, 65, 68) CASL 1 (Cipriano 60).
Columbus Crew 1 (Green 4) LAFC 1 (Barajas 32).
Wednesday, July 16
Chicago Fire 1 (Mach 80) FC Westchester 1 (Horton 43).
Baltimore Bays 2 (Vranis 6, Bulls 81) Colorado Rush 1 (Foxhoven 28).
LAFC 5 (Menjivar 17, 66, Alvisar 45, Alvarez 72, Barajas 74) CASL 2 (Cantrell 18, Guderian 57).
Columbus Crew 2 (Wall 58, 62) Concorde Fire 1 (White 21).
Placement Matches
Friday, July 18
7th Place: CASL vs. FC Westchester 12:30 p.m. ESPNU
5th Place: Chicago Fire vs. Concorde Fire 3 p.m. ESPNU
3rd Place: Columbus Crew vs. Colorado Rush 5:30 p.m. ESPNU
Championship: Baltimore Bays vs. LAFC 8 p.m. ESPN2

U-15/U-16 Age Group
Sunday, July 13
LAFC 4 (Benitez 37, Peebles 39, Green 80, n/a 80) Albertson Fury 3 (Kupfer 32, 51, Rodrigues 56).
Carmel United 2 (Anthony 2, Oldham 40) Schulz Academy 1 (Garibaldi 42).
Chicago Magic 1 (Meingast 52) CASL 1 (Wescoe 9)
PDA 1 (Barrera 53) Real Colorado 0
Tuesday, July 15
Carmel United 4 (Petts 8, Oldham 16, 69, Wignot 19) Albertson 1 (Rodrigues 61).
Schulz Academy 1 (Sinclair 76) LAFC 0.
Chicago Magic 1 (Garza 61) Real Colorado 1 (Abdulgasem 41).
PDA 2 (Bramall 47, 53) CASL 0.
Thursday, July 17
Albertson vs. Schulz Academy 1 p.m.
LAFC vs. Carmel United 1 p.m.
Chicago Magic vs. PDA 4 p.m.
CASL vs. Real Colorado 4 p.m.
Placement Matches
Saturday, July 19
7th Place 12:30 p.m. ESPNU
5th Place 3 p.m. ESPNU
3rd Place:  5:30 p.m. ESPNU
Championship  8 p.m. ESPNU

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications