Schwan's USA Cup Champions

Schwan's USA Cup showcased more than 1,000 teams from 22 countries and the United States. Among the dominant teams were the U-19 boys from Sweden's Swedish club Rudbeckianska, the U-16 Oakville Gunners and KFUM-S in the Puma vElite Group and a trio of Brazilian boys champions. For all the results of the finals of the weekend competition and week cup flights ...

WEEKEND COMPETITION
U-19 BOYS
Rudbeckianska 6 FC Magic Black 0
U-17 BOYS
Paper Valley Elite 1 WBL Black Bears 0
U-16 BOYS-VELITE
Oakville Gunners 1 Bermuda Gombey Warrior 0
U-15 BOYS
Sao Paulo Futebol Club 5 Chicago Kickers 2
U-14 BOYS-A
Cliftonville FDC 5 Lakeview Crew 0
U-14 BOYS-B
Rockford United 3 Rockford United White 1
U-13 BOYS-A
NLSC United 4 Wayzata Strikers 3
U-13 BOYS-B
Burnsville Fire 1 Dakota Rev Pumas 0
U-12 BOYS-A
Minneapolis United Wildcats 1 FC United Demolition 0
U-12 BOYS-B
Sao Paulo Futstars 9 CrossFire Nationals 1
U-11 BOYS-A
Esporte Clube Pinheiro 4 PSA Eagles 0
U-11 BOYS-B
Lincoln School 7 BYSC Blue Shock 2

U-19 GIRLS
Tonka United Premier 1 CRSA 0
U-17 GIRLS
Wings Nationals 4 Eagan Premier 0
U-16 GIRLS-A
Waunakee Blaze 2 Lakehead Express 0
U-16 GIRLS-B
AK Eclipse 4 Red River Starz 0
U-15 GIRLS-A
Phoenix SC 2 Red River Rebels 1
U-15 GIRLS-B
Burnsville Bandits 4 Cottage Grove Wolfpack 0
U-14 GIRLS-A
Darien Daredevils Black Blaine Thunderbirds 0
U-14 GIRLS-B
Eau Claire Magic 2 Champlin Rebels 1
U-13 GIRLS-A
Rushmore Gold 3 Neenah Red Wave 2
U-13 GIRLS-B
Portage Trail 4 Burnsville Fire Intern 0
U-12 GIRLS-A
Waunakee Pressure 2 WBL Thunder 1
U-12 GIRLS-B
Gateway City Fusion 2 Summit Diamond Extreme 0
U-11 GIRLS-A
BTFC Academy Blue 3 Team Elmhurst Select 1
U-11 GIRLS-B
BTFC Academy White 1 West Fargo Flyers 0

WEEK COMPETITION-CUP FLIGHTS
U-19 BOYS
Rudbeckianska 3 MBSA Reds 0
U-17 BOYS
Rockford Flying Kick 5 Hamilton Sparta 3
U-16 BOYS
KFUM-S 1 Texas Premier FC 0
U-15 BOYS
San Diego Nomads 4 Phoenix SC 0
U-14 BOYS
Minneapolis United Wildcats 3 Commack SC United 0

U-19 GIRLS
Eagan Big Dawgs 3 NSSA Zoom
U-14 GIRLS
NSSA Strikers Bangu 4 Tsunami White 2
U-13 GIRLS
BTFC Blue 1 Tony Glavin Green 0

Click here for complete results.

Next story loading loading..