Olympic Soccer TV Schedule

Soccer continues Sunday on USA Network with the USA-Netherlands men's game. Complete soccer coverage will be available on the NBC Olympic Soccer Channel and online at nbcolympics.com. Check with your television provider for the availability of the NBC Olympic Soccer Channel.

NBC's soccer commentators include JP Dellacamera, Glenn Davis, Adrian Healey and Steve Cangialosi (play-by-play) and Marcelo Balboa, Brandi Chastain, Shep Messing and Lori Walker (analysts).

MEN'S SOCCER
Group A

Aug. 10 in Shanghai
Argentina vs. Australia
(TV: USA, live-multisport coverage, 5 am ET)
Aug. 10 in Shanghai
Serbia vs. Ivory Coast
Aug. 13 in Tianjin
Australia vs. Ivory Coast
Aug. 13 in Beijing
Argentina vs. Serbia    

Group B
Aug. 10 in Tianjin
Nigeria vs. Japan    
Aug. 10 in Tianjin
USA vs. Netherlands
(TV: USA, live-multisport coverage, 7:30 am ET)
Aug. 13 in Shenyang
Netherlands vs. Japan    
Aug. 13 in Beijing
Nigeria vs. USA    
(TV: USA, live-multisport coverage, 5 am ET)

Group C 
Aug. 10 in Shenyang
New Zealand vs. Brazil    
Aug. 10 in Shenyang
Belgium vs. China  
Aug. 13 in Qinhuangdao
China vs. Brazil
(TV: Telemundo, USA, live-multisport coverage, 7:30 am ET)
Aug. 13 in Shanghai
New Zealand vs. Belgium
   
Group D
Aug. 10 in Qinhuangdao
Cameroon vs. Honduras    
Aug. 10 in Qinhuangdao
Italy vs. South Korea
Aug. 13 in Shanghai
South Korea vs. Honduras
(TV: Telemundo, live-multisport coverage, 5 am ET)
Aug. 13 in Tianjin
Cameroon vs. Italy

Quarterfinals
Aug. 16 in Shenyang
Game 25: 1C vs. 2D
(kickoff: 6 am ET)
Aug. 16 in Beijing
Game 26: 1D vs. 2C
(kickoff: 6 am ET)
Aug. 16 in Shanghai
Game 27: 1A vs. 2B
(kickoff: 9 am ET)
Aug. 16 in Qinhuangdao
Game 28: 1B v. 2A
(kickoff: 9 am ET)
(TV: Telemundo, live-multisport coverage)

Semifinals
Aug. 19 in Shanghai
Game 29: Winner 26 vs. Winner 28
(kickoff: 6 am ET)
Aug. 19 in Beijing
Game 30: Winner 25 vs. Winner 27
(kickoff: 9 am ET)
(TV: MSNBC, Telemundo, live-multisport coverage)

Bronze-Medal Game
Aug. 22 in Shanghai
Loser 29 vs. Loser 30
(TV: MSNBC, Telemundo, live-multisport coverage, 7 am ET)

Gold-Medal Game
Aug. 23 in Beijing
Winner 29 vs. Winner 30
(TV: CNBC, Telemundo, live, midnight ET)

WOMEN'S SOCCER
Group E
Aug. 12 in Qinhuangdao
China vs. Argentina   
Aug. 12 in Beijing
Sweden vs. Canada

Group F
Aug. 12 in Tianjin
North Korea vs. Germany   
Aug. 12 in Beijing
Nigeria vs. Brazil
(TV: MSNBC, live-multisport coverage, 5 am ET; Telemundo, delay, 7:30 am ET)

Group G
Aug. 12 in Shanghai
Norway vs. Japan   
Aug. 12 in Shenyang
USA vs. New Zealand
(TV: MSNBC, live-multisport coverage, 7:30 am ET)

Quarterfinals
Aug. 15 in Shanghai

Game 19: 1G vs. 3EF
(kickoff: 6 am ET)
Aug. 15 in Tianjin
Game 20:  1F vs. 2G
(kickoff: 6 am ET)
Aug. 15 in Shenyang
Game 21: 2E vs. 2F
(kickoff: 9 am ET)
Aug. 15 in Qinhuangdao
Game 22: 1E vs. 3FG
(kickoff: 9 am ET)
(TV: MSNBC, Telemundo, USA, live-multisport coverage)

Semifinals
Aug. 18 in Shanghai
Game 23: Winner 20 vs. Winner 21
(kickoff: 6 am ET)
Aug. 18 in Beijing
Game 24: Winner 19 vs. Winner 22
(kickoff: 9 am ET)
(TV: MSNBC, Telemundo, live-multisport coverage)

Bronze-Medal Game
Aug. 21 in Beijing
Game 23 loser vs. Game 24 loser
(TV: MSNBC, live-multisport coverage, 6 am ET)

Gold-Medal Game
Aug. 21 in Beijing
Game 23 winner vs. Game 24 winner
(TV: Telemundo, USA, live-multisport coverage, 9 am ET)

Next story loading loading..