Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

The MLS playoff race heats up with Chicago hosting Los Angeles in MLS' Thursday night game and continues with several weekend games.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
JUVENTUS-CATANIA (live), 2:30 pm.
CONCACAF Champions League JOE PUBLIC-OLIMPIA (live), 8 pm.
CONCACAF Champions League MARATHON-D.C. UNITED (live), 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy GENOA-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SAN LUIS-ARGENTINOS JUN., Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 6:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana GUADALAJARA-ATL. PARANENSE, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.
Copa Sudamericana AMERICA CALI-BOTAFOGO (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
BARCELONA-BETIS (live), 2 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-GIJON (live), 4 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-NACIONAL (live), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Asian Champions League
ADELAIDE UNITED-KASHIMA ANTLERS (live), 5:55 am.
England NEWCASTLE-TOTTENHAM, Carling Cup (live), 2 pm.

TELEFUTURA
CONCACAF Champions League
MONTREAL-ATLANTE (live), 8 pm.
CONCACAF Champions League UNAM-L.A. FIRPO (live), 10 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 25

ESPN2
MLS
CHICAGO-LOS ANGELES (live), 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
CHICAGO-LOS ANGELES (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
CONCACAF Champions League
MONTREAL-ATLANTE (delay), 1 am.
Women's College SANTA CLARA-UCLA (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana DEFENSOR SP.-RIVER PLATE, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 7 pm.
Copa Sudamericana UNIV. CATOLICA-INTERNACIONAL, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.

GALAVISION
CONCACAF Champions League
TAURO FC-MUNICIPAL (live), 8 pm.

FRIDAY, Sept. 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
MARYLAND-WAKE FOREST (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 27

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
TORONTO FC-HOUSTON (live), 3:30 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-COLUMBUS (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-COLORADO (live), 7:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS
SAN JOSE-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 10 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-MONTERREY (live), 7:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (live), 10 am.
England ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-GENOA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-JUVENTUS (delay), 4:30 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-BLACKBURN (delay), 8 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ARSENAL-HULL CITY (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-JUVENTUS (delay), 7 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-KANSAS CITY (live), 10:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-PUEBLA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-INDIOS (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-UNAM (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live), 11:30 am.
Spain BETIS-REAL MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia SANTA FE-MEDELLIN (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-LIVERPOOL (live), 7:30 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-BOLTON (live), 9:45 am.
England IPSWICH-CRYSTAL PALACE (live), 12:15 pm.
England FULHAM-WEST HAM (delay), 2:15 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-SUNDERLAND (delay), 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
ATLAS-GUADALAJARA (delay), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 28


FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
MELBOURNE-QUEENSLAND (live), 3 am.
Italy ROMA-ATALANTA (live), 9 am.
England WIGAN-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 5 pm.
USL CHARLESTON-ROCHESTER, Quarterfinals (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
STOKE CITY-CHELSEA (delay), 1 pm.
England WIGAN-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 11 am.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-RACING (live), 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-INTER MILAN (delay), 3:30 pm.
England ROMA-ATALANTA (delay), 5:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany COLOGNE-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Spain VALENCIA-DEP. CORUNA (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-SEVILLA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-MILLONARIOS (delay), 6:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
FC DALLAS-D.C. UNITED (live), 3 pm.
Mexico CLUB AMERICA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-SANTOS (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, Sept. 29
No live games.

 

 

Next story loading loading..