1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com)

FRIDAY, March 23

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
CONMEBOL U-17
COLOMBIA-BRAZIL (live), 4 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 ARGENTINA-VENEZUELA (live), 6 pm.

SATURDAY, March 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
ENGLAND U-21-ITALY U-21 (live), 8:30 am.
Friendly BRAZIL-CHILE (live), 11 am.
Euro 2008 ESTONIA-RUSSIA, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Euro 2008 NORWAY-BOSNIA, Qualifying (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Euro 2008
ESTONIA-RUSSIA, Qualifying (live), 2:30 pm.
Mexico QUERETARO-UAG (live), 5 pm.
Friendly BRAZIL-CHILE (delay), 7 pm.
Euro 2008 NORWAY-BOSNIA, Qualifying (delay), 9 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Euro 2008
SPAIN-DENMARK, Qualifying (West feed, live), 2 pm PT (East Feed, delay 11:30 pm ET.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-TIGRES (live), 7 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-ATLAS (live), 9 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ATLANTE-UNAM (live), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Colombia
BUCRAMANGA-DEP. CALI (live), 7:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Euro 2008
LITHUANIA-FRANCE (live), 12:55 pm.
Euro 2008 CZECH REPUBLIC-GERMANY (live), 3:40 pm.
Euro 2008 PORTUGAL-BELGIUM (delay), 8 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-MORELIA (live), 9 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-CLUB AMERICA (delay), 11 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PACHUCA-ATLAS (delay), midnight.

SUNDAY, March 25


ESPN2
Friendly
USA-ECUADOR (live), noon.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
SAN LORENZO-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 3 pm.
Jamaican Cup Semifinal 1 (live), 6 pm.
Jamaican Cup Semifinal 2 (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
SAN LORENZO-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 BRAZIL-ECUADOR (live), 5 pm.
CONMEBOL U-17 PERU-ARGENTINA (live), 7:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-VERACRUZ (live), 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (delay), 1 am.
Friendly USA-ECUADOR (live), noon.

GOL TV
El Salvador
SAN SALVADOR-ALIANZA (live), 5:30 pm.
Colombia AMERICA CALI-CUCUTA (delay), 7:30 pm.
Friendly MARATHON-ALAJUELENSE (delay), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LINCOLN CITY-SWINDON TOWN, League 2 (live), 8:30 am.
England
MILTON KEYNES-WALSALL, League 1 (live), 10:30 am.

TELEMUNDO
Friendly
MEXICO-PARAGUAY (live), 3:30 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
TOLUCA-CHIAPAS (live), 2 pm.

MONDAY, March 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
JAMAICA-PANAMA (live), 9 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications