Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

The MLS playoff race heats up with a full slate of matches this weekend.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, Oct. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
CONNECTICUT-WEST VIRGINIA (live), 8 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico UAG-ATLAS (delay), 11 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 4

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS NEW YORK-TORONTO FC (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-COLORADO (live), 9:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS
COLUMBUS-LOS ANGELES (live), 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA (live), 5:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST BROM-FULHAM (live), 10 am.
England BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-LECCE (delay), 4:30 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-CHIVAS USA (live), 7:30 pm.
Australia ADELAIDE UNITED-CENTRAL COAST MARINERS (delay), midnight.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-BOLOGNA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-LECCE (delay), 5 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-SAN LUIS (live), 8 pm.
MLS D.C. UNITED-CHIVAS USA (delay), 11 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-SAN LUIS (delay), 10 pm.

GALAVISION
Futsal World Cup
BRAZIL-RUSSIA (delay), 5:30 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
Germany STUTTGART-WERDER BREMEN (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-BETIS (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia CALI-SANTA FE (live), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BIRMINGHAM-QPR, Coca Cola Championship (live), 7:15 am.
England SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live), 9:40 am.
England COVENTRY-SOUTHAMPTON (live), 12:15 pm.
England WIGAN-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 5:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico NECAXA-PACHUCA (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 5

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-LIVERPOOL (live), 10 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-PALERMO (delay), noon.
Italy CAGLIARI-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
England EVERTON-NEWCASTLE (delay), 4:30 pm.
USL Semifinals (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST BROM-FULHAM (delay), 1 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-LIVERPOOL (delay), 11 am.
Mexico PUEBLA-ATLANTE (live), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-ESTUDIANTES (live), 3 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-AC MILAN (delay), 5:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 SANTOS-MORELIA (live), 5 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-ATLANTE (delay), 7 pm.

GALAVISION
Futsal World Cup
SPAIN-CZECH REPUBLIC (delay), 5:30 pm ET/PT.

GOL TV
Germany SCHALKE-WOLFSBURG (live), 11 am.
Spain VALLADOLID-VALENCIA (live), 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-ESPANYOL (live), 3 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-DEFENSOR (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia PEREIRA-AMERICA (live), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHELSEA-ASTON VILLA (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-BOLTON (delay), 3:15 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-STOKE CITY (delay), 5 pm.
England CHELSEA-ASTON VILLA (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
KANSAS CITY-CHICAGO (live), 3 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 6

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
TOTTENHAM-HULL CITY (delay), 1 am.

GALAVISION
Futsal World Cup
PORTUGAL-USA (delay), 12:30 am ET/PT.

 

 

Next story loading loading..