Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

MLS rounds out the regular season this weekend and the final two playoff spots will be determined when Colorado hosts Real Salt Lake on Saturday and D.C. United travels to Columbus on Sunday. International league action includes a clash of English Premier League leaders Chelsea and Liverpool on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


FRIDAY, Oct. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
FURMAN-COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON (live), 8 pm.

SATURDAY, Oct. 25

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-KANSAS CITY (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-TORONTO FC (live), 10 pm.

HDNET
MLS
COLORADO-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 9:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-TOLUCA (live), 5:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST BROM-HULL CITY (live), 10 am.
England BLACKBURN-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-TORINO (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy SIENA-CATANIA (delay), 4:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-HOUSTON (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy SIENA-CATANIA (live), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-TORINO (live), 2:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 4:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-HOUSTON (live), 10:30 pm

GOL TV
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-WOLFSBURG (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain OSASUNA-BETIS (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ALMERIA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia IND. SANTA FE-MILLONARIOS (live), 7:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 7 am.
England READING-QPR, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:15 pm.
France TOULOUSE-MONACO (live), 3 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-NEWCASTLE (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico TIGRES-NECAXA (live), 7:55 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-SANTOS (live), 9:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-MONTERREY (live), 6 pm.

SUNDAY, Oct. 26

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLUMBUS-D.C. UNITED (live), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
LOS ANGELES-FC DALLAS (live), 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
ADELAIDE UNITED-PERTH GLORY (live), 1 am.
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-ARSENAL (live), noon.
Italy PALERMO-FIORENTINA (live), 3:30 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-STOKE CITY (delay), 6 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
MLS HOUSTON-CHIVAS USA (delay), 12:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-STOKE CITY (live), 11 am.
England WEST HAM-ARSENAL (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina RACING-SAN LORENZO (live), 3 pm.
Italy ATALANTA-AC MILAN (delay), 5:30 pm.

GOL TV
Spain RECREATIVO-VALENCIA (live), 11 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-ATL. MADRID (live), 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-ATH. BILBAO (live), 3 pm.
Colombia ONCE CALDAS-TOLIMA (live), 6:30 pm.
Germany HOFFENHEIM-HAMBURG (delay), 10 pm.


SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHELSEA-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:30 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-FULHAM (live), 12:55 pm.
France MARSEILLE-PARIS SG (live), 4 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BOLTON (delay), 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico UNAM-INDIOS (live), 12:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-GUADALAJARA (live), 7 pm.

MONDAY, Oct. 27
No live games.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications