Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

MLS games this weekend determine the playoff final four. Marquee matchups from abroad include Manchester United's clash with Arsenal on Saturday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, Nov. 7

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
ARMY-NAVY (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LEEDS-NORTHAMPTON, FA Cup, 1st Round (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Nov. 8

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY, Playoffs, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS
COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY, Playoffs, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
SUNDERLAND-PORTSMOUTH (live), 10 am.
England LIVERPOOL-WEST BROM (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy TORINO-PALERMO (delay), 4:30 pm.
England BLYTHE-SHREWSBURY TOWN, FA Cup, 1st Round (delay), 8 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE, Playoffs, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
LIVERPOOL-WEST BROM (live), 12:30 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy TORINO-PALERMO (live), 4:30 pm.
England WIGAN-STOKE CITY (delay), 6:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE, Playoffs, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico CHIAPAS-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany HAMBURG-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-MALAGA (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALLADOLID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia CHICO-NACIONAL (live), 6:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 7:40 am.
England WEST HAM-EVERTON (live), 9:40 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-BRISTOL CITY, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:15 pm.
England HULL CITY-BOLTON (delay), 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico TIGRES-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-NECAXA (live), 10 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-SANTOS (live), 6 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
PERTH GLORY-NEWCASTLE JETS (live), 3 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-UDINESE (live), 9 am.
England FULHAM-NEWCASTLE (live), 11 am.
Italy LECCE-AC MILAN (delay), 2:30 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (delay), 4:30 pm.
England HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE-BRENTFORD (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-TOTTENHAM (delay), 11 am.
Argentina ARSENAL-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 2 pm.
Italy LECCE-AC MILAN (delay), 4:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-UDINESE (delay), 6:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico PUEBLA-GUADALAJARA (live), 1 pm.


GOL TV
Germany SCHALKE-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 11 am.
Spain SEVILLA-RECREATIVO (live), 1 pm.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia CALI-QUINDIO (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
BLACKBURN-CHELSEA (live), 8:25 am.
France PARIS SG-LILLE (live), 2:55 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 2:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
HOUSTON-NEW YORK, Playoffs, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico UNAM-UAG (live), 1 pm.


UNIVISION
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-MONTERREY (live), 5 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 10

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
(delay), 3 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WIMBLEDON-WYCOMBE WANDERERS, FA Cup, 1st Round (live), 2 pm.

Next story loading loading..