Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Women's soccer highlights the week with U-20 Women's World Cup action -- the USA plays its semifinal match on Thursday -- and the NCAA Women's College Cup (final four), which kicks off on Friday. Mexican playoff broadcasts times will be posted at SoccerAmerica.com (Soccer on TV) when available.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 3

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
MANCHESTER CITY-PARIS SG (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
 MANCHESTER CITY-PARIS SG (live) 2:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana INTERNACIONAL-ESTUDIANTES, Final, 2nd Leg (live), 6:30 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
AC MILAN-LAZIO, Coppa Italia (live), 2:45 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
 WATFORD-TOTTENHAM, Carling Cup (live), 2 pm.

THURSDAY, Dec. 4

ESPNU
U-20 Women's World Cup
FRANCE-NORTH KOREA Semifinal (live), 2 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 Women's World Cup
USA-GERMANY Semifinal (delay), 7 pm ET/PT.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
 LECH POZNAN-DEPORTIVO CORUNA (live), 2:40 pm.

FRIDAY, Dec. 5

ESPN2
Women's College Cup
NOTRE DAME-STANFORD, Semifinals (live), 4:30 pm.

ESPNU
Women's College Cup
NOTRE DAME-STANFORD, Semifinals, 4:30 pm.
Women's College Cup UCLA-NORTH CAROLINA, Semifinals (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
USA-BRAZIL, U-17 Nike Friendlies (live), 2:30 pm.
Friendly USA-AUSTRALIA, U-17 Nike Friendlies (live), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 BAYERN MUNICH-HOFFENHEIM (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Friendly
OCEANIA ALL-STARS-LOS ANGELES (live), 1:30 am.
England ARSENAL-WIGAN (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-ROMA (delay), 4:30 pm.
England HULL CITY-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Friendly
 OCEANIA ALL-STARS-LOS ANGELES (delay), 2 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-SUNDERLAND (delay), 1:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-INTER MILAN (delay), 3:30 pm.
England ARSENAL-WIGAN (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-ROMA (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 SCHALKE-HERTHA BERLIN (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VILLAREAL-GETAFE (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-VALENCIA (live), 4 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-JUNIOR (live), 6:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 7:40 am.
England BLACKBURN-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:40 am.
England QPR-WOLVES, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:15 pm.
France PARIS SG-LE MANS (live), 2:55 pm.
England BOLTON-CHELSEA (delay), 5 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-STOKE CITY (delay), 6:45 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 7

ESPN2
Women's College Cup
Final (live), 2 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NEWCASTLE JETS-SYDNEY FC (delay), 1 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CATANIA (live), 9 am.
England EVERTON-ASTON VILLA (live), 11 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-GENOA (live), 2:30 pm.
Friendly USA-BRAZIL, U-17 Nike Friendlies (live), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
 EVERTON-ASTON VILLA (live), 11 am.
Argentina GIMNASIA Y ESGRIMA-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 2 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-GENOA (live), 4:30 pm.
Mexico (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Spain BETIS-ESPANYOL (live), 1 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-SEVILLA (live), 3 pm.
Colombia TOLIMA-NACIONAL (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST BROM-PORTSMOUTH (live), 9:55 am.
France NANTES-LYON (live), 2:55 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 8
No live games.

 

 

Next story loading loading..