Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

FIFA Club World Cup Playoffs start on Thursday and continue on into the weekend. Men's College Cup semifinals are on Friday and the final is on Sunday.

 (All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

THURSDAY, Dec. 11

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA, Final, 1st Leg (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Cup Playoff
ADELAIDE UNITED-WAITAKERE UNITED (live), 5:30 am.
Caribbean Cup CUBA-GRENADA, Semifinals (delay), 8 pm.
Caribbean Cup JAMAICA-GUADELOUPE, Semifinals (live), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Liga Americas PIONEROS CANCUN-MERENGUEROS (live), 5 pm.
Liga Americas CAPITANES ARECIBO-MINAS TENIS CLUB (live), 7 pm.

FRIDAY, Dec. 12

ESPN2
Men's College Cup
 NORTH CAROLINA-WAKE FOREST, Semifinals (live), 5:30 pm.

ESPNU
Men's College Cup
 NORTH CAROLINA-WAKE FOREST, Semifinals (live), 5:30 pm.
Men's College Cup MARYLAND-ST. JOHN'S, Semifinals (live), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA Club World Cup Playoff
AL AHLY-PACHUCA (live), 11:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
FIFA Club World Cup Playoff
 AL AHLY-PACHUCA (live), 11:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 13

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
MANCHESTER CITY-EVERTON (live), 10 am.
England TOTTENHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-LECCE (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-TORINO (delay), 4:30 pm.
England WIGAN-BLACKBURN (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
 FULHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (delay), 1:30 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-LECCE (delay), 3:30 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-EVERTON (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-TORINO (delay), 8 pm. 

GOL TV
Germany STUTTGART-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-ESPANYOL (live), 2 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (live), 7:40 am.
England LIVERPOOL-HULL CITY (live), 9:40 am.
England PRESTON-BIRMINGHAM, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:15 pm.
France RENNES-NANTES (l ive), 2:55 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-BOLTON (delay), 5 pm.
England STOKE CITY-FULHAM (delay), 6:45 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 14

ESPN2
Men's College Cup
Final (live), 1 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
QUEENSLAND ROAR-NEWCASTLE JETS (live), 1 am.
FIFA Club World Cup Playoff TBA-GAMBA OSAKA (live), 5:30 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (live), 9 am.
England CHELSEA-WEST HAM (live), 11 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Caribbean Cup Final, (live), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
FIFA Club World Cup Playoff TBA-GAMBA OSAKA (live), 5:30 am.
England CHELSEA-WEST HAM (live), 11 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-COLON (live), 2 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-AC MILAN (delay), 5 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-CHIEVO (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany HOFFENHEIM-SCHALKE (live), 11 am.
Spain SEVILLA-VILLAREAL (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATL. MADRID-BETIS (live), 3 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-PEREIRA (live), 5:30 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-NACIONAL (delay), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
PORTSMOUTH-NEWCASTLE (live), 8:25 am.
France LYON-MARSEILLE (live), 2:55 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-ARSENAL (delay), 6:45 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 15
No live games.

 

Next story loading loading..