1. GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings and soccerTV.com.)


FRIDAY, April 6

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
EVERTON-FULHAM (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England EVERTON-FULHAM (live), 2:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
SOUTHEND UTD.-COLCHESTER CITY (live), 7 am.
England LEICESTER CITY-DERBY COUNTY (live), 9:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-CHARLTON (live), 12:10 pm.
England EVERTON-FULHAM (live), 2:25 pm.

SATURDAY, April 7

ABC
MLS
COLORADO-D.C. UNITED (live), 3:30 pm.

DIRECT KICK
MLS
REAL SALT LAKE-DALLAS (live), 6 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live), 7 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-CHICAGO (live), 8:30 pm.

HDNET
MLS
COLUMBUS-NEW YORK (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
READING-LIVERPOOL (live), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-MANCHESTER UTD. (live), noon.
England WIGAN-BOLTON (delay), 2:15 pm.
Italy CATANIA-ROMA (delay), 5 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-TORONTO (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
READING-LIVERPOOL (delay), 1 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-VERACRUZ (delay), 7 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-TORONTO (live), 10:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
QUERETARO-MORELIA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-CHIAPAS (live), 8 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
MONTERREY-ATLAS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico NECAXA-SAN LUIS (delay), 10 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-UAG (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
HAMBURG-STUTTGART (live), 9:30 am.
Italy REGGINA-INTER MILAN (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain REAL ZARAGOZA-BARCELONA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-VALENCIA (live), 4 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-EMPOLI (delay), 6 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-TOLIMA (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
CHELSEA-TOTTENHAM (live), 7:40 am.
England ARSENAL-WEST HAM (live), 9:55 am.
England SHEFFIELD UTD.-NEWCASTLE (delay), noon.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
GUADALAJARA-TIGRES (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, April 8

TELEFUTURA
MLS
LOS ANGELES-HOUSTON (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
VELEZ SARSFIELD-BOCA JUNIORS (delay), 5 pm.
Jamaican Cup PORTMORE UTD.-BOYS TOWN, Final (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
PORTSMOUTH-MANCHESTER UTD. (delay), 2 am.
Argentina VELEZ SARSFIELD-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
SANTOS-TOLUCA (live), 4 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
SEVILLA-RACING SANTANDER (live), 11 am.
Germany WERDER BREMEN-NUREMBERG (delay), 1 pm.
Spain VILLARREAL-ATLETICO MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Uruguay NACIONAL-ROCHA (delay), 5 pm.
Colombia QUINDIO-ATL. NACIONAL (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
France
SEDAN-TOULOUSE (live), 11:55 am.
France MARSEILLE-LILLE (live), 2:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
UNAM-CLUB AMERICA (live), 1 pm.

MONDAY, April 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
FULHAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-WIGAN (delay), noon.
England CHARLTON-READING (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
CHARLTON-READING (live), 3 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WATFORD-PORTSMOUTH (live), 7:40 am.
England NEWCASTLE-ARSENAL (live), 9:55 am.
England SOUTHAMPTON-SUNDERLAND (live), noon.
England BOLTON-EVERTON (delay), 2:30 pm.
Next story loading loading..