Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Cup action rules the week. Catch the FA Cup, Coppa Italia, UEFA Cup and the final stages of the FIFA World Club Cup. European league action resumes on the weekend.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Dec. 17

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA World Club Cup
PACHUCA-LDU QUITO (live), 5:30 am.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
FIFA World Club Cup
 PACHUCA-LDU QUITO (live), 5:30 am.
Argentina TIGRE-SAN LORENZO (live), 3:30 pm.

GOL TV
Italy
FIORENTINA-TORINO, Coppa Italia (live), 11 am.
UEFA Cup AC MILAN-WOLFSBURG (live), 2:45 pm.
Italy ROMA-BOLOGNA, Coppa Italia (live), 4:45 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-MEDELLIN, Final (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
HAMBURG-ASTON VILLA (live), 2:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Dec. 18

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA World Club Cup
AL AHLY-ADELAIDE UNITED 5th Place Match (live), 2:30 am.
FIFA World Club Cup GAMBA OSAKA-MANCHESTER UNITED, Semifinals (live), 5:30 am.
UEFA Cup TOTTENHAM-SPARTAK MOSCOW (live), 2:30 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
FIFA World Club Cup
 AL AHLY-ADELAIDE UNITED 5th Place Match (live), 2:30 am.
FIFA World Club Cup GAMBA OSAKA-MANCHESTER UNITED, Semifinals (live), 5:30 am.
UEFA Cup TOTTENHAM-SPARTAK MOSCOW (live), 2:30 pm.

GOL TV
UEFA Cup
RACING SANTANDER-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 2:45 pm.

FRIDAY, Dec. 19
No live games.

SATURDAY, Dec. 20


FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
BOLTON-PORTSMOUTH (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-ASTON VILLA (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy SIENA-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-PALERMO (delay), 4:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-STOKE CITY (delay), 8 pm.
Australia NEWCASTLE JETS-MELBOURNE VICTORY (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
 WEST HAM-ASTON VILLA (live), 12:30 am.
Argentina SAN LORENZO-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 3:30 pm.
Italy SIENA-INTER MILAN (delay), 6 pm.
Italy LAZIO-PALERMO (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
 REAL MADRID-VALENCIA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-ATL. MADRID (live), 4 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
HAMILTON-MOTHERWELL (live), 6:30 am.
England HULL-SUNDERLAND (live), 9:30 am.
England SHEFFIELD UNITED-CRYSTAL PALACE (live), 12:15 pm.
France CAEN-LYON (live), 2:55 pm.

SUNDAY, Dec. 21

ESPN DEPORTES
NETHERLANDS
 PSV-FEYENOORD (live), 10:25 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA World Club Cup
3rd Place Match (live), 2:30 am.
FIFA World Club Cup Final (live), 5:30 am.
Italy TORINO-NAPOLI (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-LIVERPOOL (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
FIFA World Club Cup
 3rd Place Match (live), 2:30 am.
FIFA World Club Cup Final (live), 5:30 am.
England ARSENAL-LIVERPOOL (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-UDINESE (delay), 3 pm.
Italy TORINO-NAPOLI (delay), 5 pm.
England NEWCASTLE-TOTTENHAM (delay), 7 pm. 

GOL TV
Spain MALLORCA-SEVILLA (live), 11 am.
Spain VILLAREAL-BARCELONA (live), 1 pm.
Uruguay CENTRAL NACIONAL-ESPANYOL (delay), 3 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-MEDELLIN (live), 5:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST BROM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 8:25 pm.
France MONACO-BORDEAUX (live), 2:55 pm.

MONDAY, Dec. 22

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-CHELSEA (live), 2 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications