Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-16 Boys Scoreboard

The Dallas Texans Red Dallas, Alpharetta Ambush SC Red and Elite FC Gladiators had perfect records after two games in the Showcase divisions.  For all the Day 1 and Day 2 results and Day 3 schedules in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Boys U16 Showcase - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Blast FC Red 1 FC Copa Forza 0
GSA Phoenix Red 0 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
Bracket B
HC United Premier 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 2
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 5 Beach FC Fire 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
FC Copa Forza 2 Bethesda SC Arsenal 0
GSA Phoenix Red 2 Blast FC Red 2
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Beach FC Fire 3
Alpharetta Ambush SC Red 4 HC United Premier 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 PM FC Copa Forza vs. GSA Phoenix Red
8:30 PM Bethesda SC Arsenal vs. Blast FC Red
Bracket B
8:30 PM  Dallas Texans Red Dallas vs. Alpharetta Ambush SC Red
8:30 PM Beach FC Fire vs. HC United Premier

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Showcase - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Concorde Fire Elite 3 Spirit United SC Coppa 0
McLean MPS Hurricanes 1 Elite FC Gladiators 2
Bracket B
CASL Elite 0 Chicago Fire Juniors Red 1
Hicksville American SC Strikers 0 Lonestar Red 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Spirit United SC Coppa 0 Elite FC Gladiators 2
McLean MPS Hurricanes 2 Concorde Fire Elite 0
Bracket B
Chicago Fire Juniors Red 0 Lonestar Red 0
Hicksville American SC Strikers 1 CASL Elite 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM Spirit United SC Coppa vs. Elite FC Gladiators
6:30 PM Elite FC Gladiators vs. Concorde Fire Elite
Bracket B
6:30 PM Chicago Fire Juniors Red vs. Lonestar Red
6:30 PM Lonestar Red vs. CASL Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
10:45 AM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Predator - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Los Angeles Rampage 0 Triangle Futbol Navy 3
Albertson SC Academy 0 Florida Rush Nike 1
Bracket B
Dallas Texans Houston Red 3 Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0
FC Revolution Revs 2  CESA 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Triangle Futbol Navy 3 Florida Rush Nike 0
Albertson SC Academy 3 Los Angeles Rampage 1
Bracket B
Huntsville SC Strikers Blue 0 CESA 2
FC Revolution Revs 0 Dallas Texans Houston Red 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
4:30 PM Triangle Futbol Navy vs. Albertson SC Academy
4:30 PM Florida Rush Nike vs. Los Angeles Rampage
Bracket B
4:30 PM Huntsville SC Strikers Blue vs.  FC Revolution Revs
4:30 PM CESA vs. Dallas Texans Houston Red

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
1:00 PM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Predator - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
SAA Real Madrid 3 PA Classics 2
Synergy FC 1 Campton United Navy 1
Bracket B
Cincinnati United Premier Gold 0 Arlington Travel SC Venom 1
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 5 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
PA Classics
1 Campton United Navy 0
Synergy FC 1 SAA Real Madrid 0
Bracket B
Arlington Travel SC Venom 4 Knoxville Football Crush Blue 2
Kendall Soccer Coalition White 2 Cincinnati United Premier Gold 1

Dec. 29

Bracket A
6:30 PM PA Classics vs. Campton United Navy
6:30 PM Campton United Navy vs. SAA Real Madrid
Bracket B
6:30 PM Arlington Travel SC Venom vs.  Kendall Soccer Coalition White
6:30 PM Knoxville Football Crush Blue vs. Cincinnati United Premier Gold

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - Blue
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Baltimore Bays United 1 Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United 2
Brentwood Premier 2 United FC International 0
Bracket B
Columbia United Elite 2 Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 5
DFW Tejanos Premier 2 Elm Grove Premier 0

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United
4 United FC International 2
Brentwood Premier 2 Baltimore Bays United 0
Bracket B
Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red 4 Elm Grove Premier 0
DFW Tejanos Premier 1 Columbia United Elite 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
8:30 AM Chicago Fire Juniors Miss. United vs. United FC International
8:30 AM United FC International vs. Baltimore Bays United
Bracket B
8:30 AM Fuquay-Varina AA Flash Red vs. DFW Tejanos Premier
8:30 AM Elm Grove Premier vs. Columbia United Elite

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - White
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 4 Central Jackson SO 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Norcross Fury Gold 1
Bracket B
Charlotte Blue 1 RSL Florida Kickers 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 0  Dallas Texans Red Dallas 1

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Central Jackson SO 0 Norcross Fury Gold 0
Charlotte United FC Gold 1 Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy 1
Bracket B
RSL Florida Kickers 3 Dallas Texans White Dallas 1
MSS Arsenal Veleno 2 Charlotte Blue 2

Dec. 29

Bracket A
10:30 AM Central Jackson SO vs. Charlotte United FC Gold
10:30 AM Norcross Fury Gold vs. Match Fit Chelsea FC Academy
Bracket B
10:30 AM RSL Florida Kickers vs.  Arsenal Veleno
10:30 AM Dallas Texans White Dallas vs. Charlotte Blue

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
8:30 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Boys U16 Copa - Black
Dec. 27
Bracket A
Conquerants Laval 2 Weston SC Fury Premier 3
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 2
Bracket B
Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 6 Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0
Chicago Wind National 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3

Dec. 28

Bracket A
Weston SC Fury Premier 3 Mockingbird Valley SC White 6
North Atlanta SA 11 Elite 1 Conquerants Laval 1
Bracket B
Vestavia Hills Steamers Black 0 Albion Hurricanes SC Blue 3
Chicago Wind National 0 Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage 3

Dec. 29

Bracket A
12:30 PM Weston SC Fury Premier vs. North Atlanta SA 11 Elite
12:30 PM Mockingbird Valley SC White vs. Conquerants Laval
Bracket B
12:30 PM Vestavia Hills Steamers Black vs. Chicago Wind National
12:30 PM Albion Hurricanes SC Blue vs. Gainesville Soccer Alliance Rampage

Dec. 30

Third-Place Game
10:45 AM A2 vs. B2
Championship
1:00 PM A1 vs. B1

Next story loading loading..