Disney's Soccer Showcase Under-18 Girls Scoreboard

Eclipse Select of Illinois and New York's Albertson SC Fury both went unbeaten and untied and moved into Saturday's semifinals in the Under-18 Girls Showcase. For all the under-18 girls scores and schedules in the Showcase and Predator divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
Eclipse Select 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Davis SC Legacy 0 Clearwater Chargers 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 3 RSL Florida Elite 3
Bethesda SC Sharks 2 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bracket C
North Atlanta SA Elite 2 Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 3
Albertson SC Fury 3 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 7 KUFC Premier Cosmos 3
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 6 Clearwater Chargers 0
Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0 Davis SC Legacy 1
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 1 Casa Boca Juniors 2
Bethesda SC Sharks 0 RSL Florida Elite 2
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury vs. Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue
North Atlanta SA Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 3 Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1
Delaware United Blue Monkeys 2 KUFC Premier Cosmos 1

Jan. 2
Bracket A
Eclipse Select 1 Davis SC Legacy 0
Clearwater Chargers 3 Cold Spring Harbor/Huntington United 0
Bracket B
FC Milwaukee 1 Bethesda SC Sharks 0
Casa Boca Juniors 0 RSL Florida Elite 4
Bracket C
Albertson SC Fury 1 North Atlanta SA Elite 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Blue 2 Colorado Rush Nike 1
Bracket D
Chantilly SC Netforce 3 Delaware United Blue Monkeys 1
Ft. Wayne Fever Academy 1  KUFC Premier Cosmos 4

Jan. 3
Semifinals
8:30 AM Eclipse Select vs. Chantilly SC Netforce  
8:30 AM RSL Florida Elite vs. Albertson SC Fury
Final
1:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Under-18 Girls Predator
Dec. 31  

Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Atlanta Fire United 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 1
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 1 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Team Boca White 3 Collierville Lady Lobos 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 6 Team CTSA 0
CESA 2 Match Fit Celtic 2
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 4 Florida Rush Nike Premier 1
TSF Academy Gunners 0 Norcross Fury Gold 1

Jan. 1
Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Pensacola FC Lady Wolves Gold 2
Atlanta Fire United 1 Central Florida United Lightning 0
Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 2 Collierville Lady Lobos 0
Team Boca White 3 Central Florida United Real Red 1
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 3 Match Fit Celtic 2
CESA 4 Team CTSA 0
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 1 Norcross Fury Gold 0
TSF Academy Gunners 1 Florida Nike Rush Premier 3

Jan. 2
Bracket A
San Juan Spirits 1 Atlanta Fire United 1
Pensacola FC Lady Wolves 0 Gold Central Florida United Lightning 1 Bracket B
WVUSC Vision 0 Team Boca White 3
Collierville Lady Lobos 3 Central Florida United Real Red 0
Bracket C
Birmingham United Elite 2 CESA 1
Match Fit Celtic 2 Team CTSA 0
Bracket D
Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 2 TSF Academy Gunners 2
Norcross Fury Gold 1 Florida Nike Rush Premier 0

Jan. 3
Semifinals
10:30 AM Atlanta Fire United vs. Jacksonville Youth Fury Green
10:30 AM Team Boca White vs.  Birmingham United Elite
Final
3:00 PM Semi-Finals A Winner vs. Semi-Finals B Winner

Next story loading loading..