CHAMPIONSHIP DAY: Saturday's Semifinals and Finals

Teams from nine states and Ontario, Canada, won girls championships on Saturday at Disney's Soccer Showcase. Florida led all teams with three champions: First Coast KYX Elite (Under-17 Copa White), Ponte Vedra Storm (Under-16 Copa Blue) and Lady Renegades (Under-15 Copa). For all the semifinal and final results in the Showcase, Predator and Copa divisions ...

Under-18 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 3 Chantilly SC Netforce  0
RSL Florida Elite 1 Albertson SC Fury 3
Final
Eclipse Select 3 Albertson SC Fury 1

Under-18 Girls Predator
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Atlanta Fire United 1 Jacksonville Youth Fury Green 0
Team Boca White 0 Birmingham United Elite 2
Final
Birmingham United Elite 1 Atlanta Fire United 0

Under-17 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Dallas Texans Red Dallas 4 Vista Shockwave 1
AFC Lightning White 3 PDA Fire 2
Final
AFC Lightning White 1 Dallas Texans Red Dallas 0

Under-17 Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Loudoun Red 2 Space Coast United Storm 0
Hershey Attack 2 Tualatin Hills Neon 0
Final
Hershey Attack 2 Loudoun Red 1

Under-17 Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Chicago Magic 2 Beadling SC Inferno 1
Colorado Storm Copa 2 FC Delco Sting 1
Final
Colorado Storm Copa 3 Chicago Magic 1

Under-17 Copa Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Mississauga Falcons 1 Cook Inlet Velocity 0
Birmingham United Elite 1 Marin FC Blue 2
Jan. 3
Final
Mississauga Falcons 1 Marin FC Blue 0

Under-17 Copa White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
First Coast KYX Elite 3 J.B. Marine 1
Virginia Rush Nike 0 Eagles SC Blue 1
Jan. 3
Final
First Coast KYX Elite 5 Eagles SC Blue 4

Under-16 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Eclipse Select 1 PDA Tsunami 0
FC Stars of Massachusetts 4 Spirit United SC Gaels 0
Final
Eclipse Select 1 FC Stars of Massachusetts 0

Under-16 Predator Blue
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Pride SC Predators 1 Braddock Road YC Azul 0
Michigan Hawks 2 Novi Jaguars Michigan FC 0
Final
Pride SC Predators 2 Michigan Hawks 1

Under-16 Predator White
Jan. 3
Semifinals
Gulf Coast United FC 2 FC Frederick  1
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Chantilly SC Explosion 0
Final
Albertson SC Fury Premier 3 Gulf Coast United FC 2

Under-16 Copa - Blue
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Ponte Vedra Storm 6 Texas Longhorns White 0
Brentwood Premier 1 Concorde Fire Black 0
Jan. 3
Final
Ponte Vedra Storm 3 Brentwood Premier 1

Under-16 Copa - White
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 2 Sunrise Youth Soccer Fire 1
Eden Prairie SC Premier 4 Clearwater Chargers 3
Jan. 3

Final
Eden Prairie SC Premier 1 Match Fit Academy FC Strikers 0

Under-15 Girls Showcase
Jan. 3
Semifinals

CASL Spartan Elite Black 3 Laroca FC 0
Solar Red 2 Michigan Hawks 1
Final
Solar Red 2 CASL Spartan Elite Black 0

Under-15 Girls Predator
Jan. 2
Semifinals
Atlanta Xtreme Elite 1 Chicago Magic 0
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 2 North Atlanta SA 12 Elite 1
Jan. 3
Final
Minnesota Thunder Elite Academy Blue 1 Atlanta Xtreme Elite 0

Under-15 Girls Copa
Jan. 3
Semifinals

Massapequa Force 1 Lady Renegades 2
Oakwood SC Blue 2  FC Revolution Dynamo 1
Final
Lady Renegades 1 Oakwood SC Blue 0

Next story loading loading..