Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

The U.S. men's national team plays its first game of 2009 against Sweden on Saturday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

 

FRIDAY, Jan. 23

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (live), 7 pm.

GALAVISION
UNCAF Cup
COSTA RICA-PANAMA (live), 8:30 pm ET/PT.


GOL TV
U-20 South American Championship
ECUADOR-COLOMBIA (live), 6 pm.
U-20 South American Championship ARGENTINA-PERU (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
DERBY-NOTTINGHAM FOREST, FA Cup (live), 2:15 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
DONCASTER-ASTON VILLA, FA Cup, 4th Round (live), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-TOTTENHAM, FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live), 2:30 pm.
England KETTERING TOWN-FULHAM, FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), 4:30 pm.
Friendly USA-SWEDEN (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England MANCHESTER UNITED-TOTTENHAM, FA Cup, 4th Round (delay), 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-FIORENTINA (live), 2:30 pm.
England DONCASTER ROVERS-ASTON VILLA, FA Cup (delay), 4:30 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 7 pm.
Italy REGGINA-CHIEVO (delay), midnight.


AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-ATLAS (live), 6 pm.

GALAVISION
UNCAF Cup BELIZE-EL SALVADOR (live), 4 pm.
UNCAF Cup HONDURAS-NICARAGUA (live), 6:30 pm.
Friendly USA-SWEDEN (live), 8:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
HARTLEPOOL-WEST HAM, FA Cup (live), 7:35 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-PACHUCA (live), 6 pm.

TELEMUNDO
UNCAF Cup GUADALAJARA-UAG (live), 8 pm.
UNCAF Cup ATLANTE-MORELIA (live), 10 pm.


SUNDAY, Jan. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
SYDNEY FC-NEWCASTLE JETS (live), 1 am.
Italy BOLOGNA-AC MILAN (live), 9 am.
England TORQUAY UNITED-COVENTRY CITY, FA Cup (live), 11 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Mexico PUEBLA-NECAXA (live), 1 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-AC MILAN (delay), 3 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-SAMPDORIA (delay), 5 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico INDIOS-MONTERREY (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-NECAXA (delay), 5 pm.


GALAVISION
UNCAF Cup
GUATEMALA-COSTA RICA (live), 7 pm.


TELEMUNDO
Mexico UNAM-SANTOS (live), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-TOLUCA (live), 5 pm.


MONDAY, Jan. 26
No live games.

 

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications