Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Clint Dempsey will be hoping to see action on Saturday as Fulham visits Arsenal. Landon Donovan will be hoping for playing time, as well, as Bayern Munich takes on Werder Bremen on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, Feb. 27 

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
PSV-HEERENVEEN (live), 2:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
UAG-MORELIA (live), 9 pm.

SATURDAY, Feb. 28

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
MELBOURNE VICTORY-ADELAIDE UNITED, Final (live), 2:30 am.
England ARSENAL-FULHAM (live), 10 am.
Italy LAZIO-BOLOGNA (live), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ARSENAL-FULHAM (delay), 12:30 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-NAPOLI (live), 2:30 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-ATLANTE (live), 3 pm.
Italy LAZIO-BOLOGNA (delay), midnight.

GOL TV
Germany
BORUSSIA DORTMUND-HOFFENHEIM (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain ATL. BILBAO-SEVILLA (live), 2 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-REAL MADRID (live), 4 pm.
Colombia MILLONARIOS-CUCUTA (live), 6:15 pm.
Colombia MEDELLIN-SANTA FE (live), 8:15 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-GUARANI (delay), 10:15 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 CRUZ AZUL-ATLANTE (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
EVERTON-WEST BROM (live), 7:40 am.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-LIVERPOOL (live), 9:40 am.
France AUXERRE-TOULOUSE (live), 2:55 pm.
England CHELSEA-WIGAN (delay), 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 MONTERREY-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico GUADALAJARA-PACHUCA (live), 8 pm.

SUNDAY, March 1

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ASTON VILLA-STOKE CITY (live), 10 am.
Italy SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (delay), noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-ROMA (live), 2:30 pm.
England BOLTON-NEWCASTLE (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
SAMPDORIA-AC MILAN (delay), 11:30 am.
Argentina SAN LORENZO-RIVER PLATE (live), 2 pm.
Italy INTER MLAN-ROMA (live), 4:30 pm.
England ASTON VILLA-STOKE CITY (delay), 6:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
PUEBLA-ATLAS (live), 12:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 PUEBLA-ATLAS (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-CHIAPAS (delay), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 11 am.
Spain ATL. MADRID-BARCELONA (live), 1 am.
Brazil SANTOS-SAO PAULO (live), 3 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
WEST HAM-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 7:25 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-TOTTENHAM, Carling Cup (live), 9:55 am.
France LYON-RENNES (live), 2:55 pm.
England HULL CITY-BLACKBURN (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
NECAXA-SANTOS (live), 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 UNAM-TIGRES (live), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
 AMERICA-SAN LUIS (live), 5 pm.

MONDAY, March 2

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
SAN LORENZO-RIVER PLATE (delay), 3 am.

 

 

Next story loading loading..