Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

On Saturday, Landon Donovan hopes for playing time with Bayern Munich as they host Hanover while Clint Dempsey and Fulham square off against Manchester United in England's FA Cup.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

 

THURSDAY, March 5

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Concacaf Champions League
SANTOS-MONTREAL, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
LIBERTADAD-SAN LORENZO (live) 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores U SAN MARTIN-RIVER PLATE (live) 7 pm.
Copa Libertadores AMERICA CALI-SAO PAULO (live) 9:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League
SANTOS-MONTREAL, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 10 pm.

FRIDAY, March 6
No live games.

SATURDAY, March 7


FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
COVENTRY CITY-CHELSEA, FA Cup, 6th Round (live), 7:30 am.
Italy GENOA-INTER MILAN (live), noon.
Italy TORINO-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm

advertisement

advertisement

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
GENOA-INTER MILAN (live), noon.
Italy TORINO-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy COVENTRY CITY-CHELSEA, FA Cup, 6th Round (delay), 4:30 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-MONTERREY (live) 8 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
CHIAPAS-GUADALAJARA (live), 5:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 CHIAPAS-GUADALAJARA (live), 6 pm. 

GOL TV
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-HANOVER (live), 11:30 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-ATL. MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Spain VILLAREAL-ESPANYOL (live), 4 pm.
Colombia CALI-JUNIOR (live), 6:15 pm.
Colombia NACIONAL-MILLONARIOS (live) 8:15 pm

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-MANCHESTER UNITED, FA Cup (live), noon.
France LILLE-LYON (live), 2:55 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-TOTTENHAM (delay), 5 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-UNAM (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-UAG (live), 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 TIGRES-PUEBLA (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-INDIOS (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, March 8

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
ARSENAL-BURNLEY, FA Cup, 5th Round (live), 9:30 am.
England EVERTON-MIDDLESBROUGH, FA Cup, 6th Round (live), noon.
Italy AC MILAN-ATALANTA (delay), 3 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-PALERMO (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy AC MILAN-ATALANTA (delay), 11 am.
England ARSENAL-BURNLEY, FA Cup, 5th Round (delay), 1 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-PALERMO (delay), 3 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 5:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
TWENTE-PSV (delay), noon.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 MORELIA-MONTERREY (delay), 5 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-BOCHUM (live), noon.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-CORINTHIANS (live), 3 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-ALMERIA (delay), 5 pm.
Spain BARCELONA-ATH. BILBAO (delay), 7 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 TOLUCA-NECAXA (live), 2 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CLUB AMERICA (live), 6 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
SANTOS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.

MONDAY, March 9

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-BOCA JUNIORS (delay), 3 am.

 

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications