Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

The European Champions League, UEFA Cup and Copa Libertadores highlight the midweek. Look for Mexican League games and other updates in Wednesday's and Friday's Soccer on TV.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

 

WEDNESDAY, March 11 

ESPN2
European Champions League
 MANCHESTER UNITED-INTER MILAN (live), 3:30 pm. 

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
BARCELONA-LYON (delay), 6 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
 BARCELONA-LYON (live), 3:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
EVERTON-LANUS (live), 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores BOYACA CHICO-GREMIO (live), 8:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores GUADALAJARA-CARACAS (live), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
ROMA-ARSENAL (live), 3 pm.
European Champions League BARCELONA-LYON (delay), 6:30 pm.
European Champions League PORTO-ATLETICO MADRID (delay), 10 pm.

THURSDAY, March 12

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
MANCHESTER CITY-AALBORG (live), 3:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
MANCHESTER CITY-AALBORG (live), 3:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores U. SAN MARTIN-NACIONAL (live), 6 pm.
Copa Libertadores COLO COLO-LDU QUITO (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
HAMBURG-GALATASARAY (live), 12:45 pm.
UEFA Cup UDINESE-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live), 3:40 pm.

FRIDAY, March 13

GALAVISION
Mexico
 UAG-CHIAPAS (live), 10 pm.

SATURDAY, March 14


FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
EVERTON-STOKE CITY (live), 11 am.
Italy CAGLIARI-GENOA (live), 10 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (live), 3:30 pm.
England HULL CITY-NEWCASTLE (delay), 5:30 pm.
England BOLTON-FULHAM (delay), 7:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
CAGLIARI-GENOA (live), 1 pm.
Italy JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (live), 3:30 pm.
England HULL CITY-NEWCASTLE (delay), 5:30 pm.
England EVERTON-STOKE CITY (delay), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 HERTHA BERLIN-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live), 10:30 am.
Germany BOCHUM-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 12:30 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-BARUERI (delay), 3 pm.
Colombia QUINDIO-CALI (live), 7:15 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-CHICO (live), 9:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-LIVERPOOL (live), 8:40 am.
England ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (live), 10:40 am.
England DONCASTER ROVERS-BIRMINGHAM, Coca Cola Championship (live), 1:15 pm.
France BORDEAUX-NICE (live), 3:55 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
 NECAXA-MORELIA (live), 11 pm.

SUNDAY, March 15

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
SIENA-AC MILAN (live), 10 am.
England ASTON VILLA-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-FIORENTINA (live), 3:30 pm.
Argentina VELEZ SARSFIELD-RIVER PLATE (delay), 5:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
ASTON VILLA-TOTTENHAM (live), noon.
Mexico PUEBLA-SAN LUIS (live), 2 pm.
Argentina VELEZ SARFIELD-RIVER PLATE (delay), 4 pm.
Italy SIENA-AC MILAN (delay), 6:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-FIORENTINA (delay), noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
 FEYENOORD-PSV (live), 7:25 am.
Mexico INDIOS-TIGRES (live), 1:55 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
 ATL. MADRID-VILLAREAL (live), 2 pm.
Spain ALMERIA-BARCELONA (live), 4 pm.
Brazil SANTO ANDRE-CORINTHIANS (delay), 6 pm.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-REAL MADRID (delay), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
SPARTAK MOSCOW-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live), 6 am.
England CHELSEA-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 9 am.
France LYON-AUXERRE (live), 11:55 am.
France PARIS SG-MARSEILLE (live), 3:55 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
 SANTOS-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.

MONDAY, March 16
No live games.

 

Next story loading loading..