Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Catch the battle for Los Angeles on Saturday as the Galaxy hosts Chivas USA. The WPS game of the week features the Washington Freedom and the Chicago Red Stars. In international soccer, Mexico has a full slate of matches and several European leagues are in action.


(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, April 10 

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
HAMBURG-MANCHESTER CITY, Quarterfinals, 1st Leg (delay), 1:30 am.

SATURDAY, April 11

ESPN2
MLS
LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
PSV-UTRECHT (live), 1:30 pm.
Mexico CHIAPAS-SANTOS (live), 5:55 pm.
MLS LOS ANGELES-CHIVAS USA (live), 10:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
TORONTO-FC DALLAS (live), 4 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-D.C. UNITED (live), 6 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-COLORADO (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS SEATTLE-KANSAS CITY (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
CHELSEA-BOLTON (live), 10 am.
England STOKE CITY-NEWCASTLE (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy GENOA-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
WPS WASHINGTON-CHICAGO (live), 6 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-NEW YORK (live), 8:30 pm.
England WIGAN-ARSENAL (delay), midnight.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
INTER MILAN-PALERMO (delay), noon.
England CHELSEA-BOLTON (delay), 2 pm.
MLS HOUSTON-NEW YORK (live), 8:30 pm.
England WIGAN-ARSENAL (delay), 11:30 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 CHIAPAS-SANTOS (live), 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 BAYERN MUNICH-EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (delay), 11:30 am.
Uruguay PENAROL-JUVENTUD (live), 3 pm.
Brazil SANTOS-PALMEIRAS (live), 5:10 pm.
Colombia CALI-CUCUTA (live), 7:20 pm.
Colombia HUILA-ONCE CALDAS (live), 9:15 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
LIVERPOOL-BLACKBURN (live), 7:40 am.
England SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 9:40 am.
France RENNES-ST. ETIENNE (live), 2:55 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-WEST HAM (delay), 6:45 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-HULL CITY (delay), 8:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
 SAN JOSE-CHICAGO (live), 4 pm.
Mexico SAN LUIS-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-TOLUCA (live), 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 TIGRES-MONTERREY (live), 8 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-GUADALAJARA (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, April 12

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
INTER MILAN-PALERMO (delay), 9 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (live), 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (delay), 2:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-AC MILAN (delay), 4:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
GENOA-JUVENTUS (delay), 1:30 am.
England MANCHESTER CITY-FULHAM (live), 11 am.
Italy LAZIO-ROMA (delay), 1 pm.
Argentina ESTUDIANTES-BOCA JUNIORS (live), 4 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-AC MILAN (delay), 6:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 1 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
 REAL MADRID-VALLADOLID (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-RECREATIVO (delay), 1 pm.
Spain DEP. CORUNA-ATL. MADRID (live), 3 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-SAO PAULO (delay), 5 pm.
Germany STUTTGART-HAMBURG (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
CSKA MOSCOW-LOKOMOTIV (live), 5:55 am.
France LYON-MONACO (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 UNAM-PUEBLA (live), 1 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
 AMERICA-INDIOS (live), 5 pm.

MONDAY, April 13

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
ST. MIRREN-HIBERNIAN (live), 2 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..