Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

D.C. United hosts New England in the MLS Game of the Week on Friday. In WPS, the Chicago Red Stars take on Sky Blue FC on Sunday afternoon. England's FA Cup hits the Semifinal stage this weekend.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


THURSDAY, April 16

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
MANCHESTER CITY-HAMBURG, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup MARSEILLE-SHAKHTAR DONETSK, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 5 pm.
UEFA Cup UDINESE-WERDER BREMEN, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
MARSEILLE-SHAKHTAR DONETSK, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup UDINESE-WERDER BREMEN, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 5 pm.
Copa Libertadores DEPORTIVO TACHIRA-GUARANI (live), 8:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores AMERICA CALI-DEFENSOR SPORTING (live), 10:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
UEFA Cup
DYNAMO KIEV-PARIS SG, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 12:25 pm.

FRIDAY, April 17

ESPN2
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
D.C. UNITED-NEW ENGLAND (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
MANCHESTER CITY-HAMBURG, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.

GALAVISION
Mexico
 UAG-ATLANTE (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
U-17 South American Championships
PARAGUAY-BRAZIL (live), 7:40 pm.
U-17 South American Championships BOLIVIA-COLOMBIA (live), 10 pm.

SATURDAY, April 18

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW YORK-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS SAN JOSE-LOS ANGELES (live), 10:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-SEATTLE (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
STOKE CITY-BLACKBURN (live), 10 am.
Italy GENOA-LAZIO (live), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
England MIDDLESBROUGH-FULHAM (delay), 4:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-KANSAS CITY (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
STOKE CITY-BLACKBURN (delay), noon.
Italy JUVENTUS-INTER MILAN (delay), 6:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-KANSAS CITY (live), 8:30 pm.
Italy GENOA-LAZIO (delay), 11:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexico
MORELIA-PACHUCA (live), 7:55 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 ARMINIA BIELEFELD-BAYERN MUNICH (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain GETAFE-BARCELONA (live), 2 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-SANTOS (live), 5 pm.
Colombia JUNIOR-MEDELLIN (live), 7:15 pm.
U-17 South American Championships CHILE-URUGUAY (live), 10 pm.
U-17 South American Championships ARGENTINA-VENEZUELA (live), midnight.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
ASTON VILLA-WEST HAM (live), 9:25 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA, FA Cup, Semifinals (live), noon.
France ST. ETIENNE-LILLE (live), 2:55 pm.
England SUNDERLAND-HULL (delay), 5 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-BOLTON (delay), 8:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
 NECAXA-TIGRES (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, April 19

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
FC DALLAS-TORONTO FC (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
ROMA-LECCE (live), 9 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON, FA Cup, Semifinals (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-TORINO (live), 2:30 pm.
WPS CHICAGO RED STARS-SKY BLUE FC (live), 6 pm.
England MANCHESTER CITY-WEST BROM (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-EVERTON, FA Cup, Semifinals (live), 11 am.
Mexico INDIOS-UNAM (live), 1 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (delay), 3 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-TORINO (delay), 5:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-LECCE (delay), 7:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
PSV-AJAX (live), 10:25 am.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-PUEBLA (delay), 1:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 HERTHA BERLIN-WERDER BREMEN (live), 11 am.
Spain VALENCIA-SEVILLA (live), 1 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-CORINTHIANS (live), 3 pm.
Spain RECREATIVO-REAL MADRID (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Russia
LOKOMOTIV-ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (live), 5:55 am.
England TOTTENHAM-NEWCASTLE (live), 8:25 am.
France LORIENT-MARSEILLE (delay), 1:15 pm.
France BORDEAUX-LYON (live), 2:55 pm.
Russia SPARTAK MOSCOW-TEREK (delay), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
HOUSTON-COLORADO (live), 3 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
 SANTOS-ATLAS (live), 5 pm.

MONDAY, April 20

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Argentina
BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (delay), 3 am.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications