Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

Midweek action: European Champions League (finalists will be determined), Copa Libertadores, South American U-17 Championships and UEFA Cup. American Soccer, Games of the Week: USL, Austin-Puerto Rico on Friday; MLS, Houston-FC Dallas on Saturday; WPS, Chicago-Sky Blue FC on Sunday. Look for Mexican league and other updates in Wednesday's and Friday's Soccer on TV.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)


TUESDAY, May 5

ESPN2
European Champions League
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED, 2nd Leg (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
 PALMEIRAS-SPORT RECIFE, Round of 16, (live), 8 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
ARSENAL-MANCHESTER UNITED, 2nd Leg (delay), 9 pm.

WEDNESDAY, May 6

ESPN2
European Champions League
CHELSEA-BARCELONA, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

ESPN CLASSIC
European Champions League
CHELSEA-BARCELONA, 2nd Leg (delay), 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League
CHELSEA-BARCELONA, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
KANSAS CITY-D.C. UNITED (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS REAL SALT LAKE-LOS ANGELES (live), 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Libertadores
 SAN MARTIN-GREMIO, Round of 16, (live), 8:30 pm.

GOL TV
U-17 South American Championships
COLOMBIA-URUGUAY (live), 7 pm.
U-17 South American Championships ECUADOR-BOLIVIA (live), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League
CHELSEA-BARCELONA, 2nd Leg (delay), 9 pm.

THURSDAY, May 7

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
SHAKHTAR DONETSK-DYNAMO KIEV, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 12:30 pm.
UEFA Cup HAMBURG-WERDER BREMEN, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
 SHAKHTAR DONETSK-DYNAMO KIEV (live), 12:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores DEP. CUENCA-CARACAS, Round of 16, (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores ESTUDIANTES-LIBERTAD, Round of 16, (live), 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores DEFENSOR SPORTING-BOCA JUNIORS, Round of 16, (live), 9 pm.
Copa Libertadores U. DE CHILE-CRUZEIRO, Round of 16, (live), midnight.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
HEARTS-HIBERNIAN (live), 2 pm.

FRIDAY, May 8

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW YORK-SAN JOSE (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
AUSTIN AZTEX-PUERTO RICO ISLANDERS (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
 HAMBURG-WERDER BREMEN, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.

SATURDAY, May 9

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-TORONTO FC (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-NEW ENGLAND (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPN2
MLS
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS (live), 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS (live), 9 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 4:30 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 12:30 pm.
Mexico CHIAPAS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
England EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (delay), 8 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY (delay), 11 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
FULHAM-ASTON VILLA (live), 9:55 am.
England HULL CITY-STOKE CITY (delay), 5 pm.
England BOLTON-SUNDERLAND (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
 SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-NECAXA (live), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, May 10

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
WILLEM II-PSV (live), 8:25 am.
Mexico INDIOS-GUADALAJARA (live), 4:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CHIEVO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
WPS CHICAGO RED STARS-SKY BLUE FC (live), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy LAZIO-UDINESE (delay), 1 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina SAN LORENZO-BOCA JUNIORS (delay), 4:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 8:25 am.
Scotland INVERNESS-HAMILTON (delay), 1:30 pm.
Russia ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG-KRYLIA SOVETOV (delay), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (live), 3 pm.

MONDAY, May 11

FOX SPORTS CHANNEL
Argentine
(delay), 3 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..