Soccer on TV

GAMES: Live and same-day delay on national TV

American Soccer, Games of the Week: USL, Austin-Puerto Rico on Friday; MLS, Houston-FC Dallas on Saturday; WPS, Chicago-Sky Blue FC on Sunday. Catch a full slate of Mexican action and other international matches this weekend.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.) 


THURSDAY, May 7

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Cup
SHAKHTAR DONETSK-DYNAMO KIEV, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 12:30 pm.
UEFA Cup HAMBURG-WERDER BREMEN, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (live), 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
SHAKHTAR DONETSK-DYNAMO KIEV (live), 12:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores DEP. CUENCA-CARACAS, Round of 16, (live), 4 pm.
Copa Libertadores ESTUDIANTES-LIBERTAD, Round of 16, (live), 6:30 pm.
Copa Libertadores DEFENSOR SPORTING-BOCA JUNIORS, Round of 16, (live), 9 pm.
Copa Libertadores U. DE CHILE-CRUZEIRO, Round of 16, (live), midnight.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Scotland
HEARTS-HIBERNIAN (live), 2 pm.

FRIDAY, May 8

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW YORK-SAN JOSE (live), 7:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
USL
AUSTIN AZTEX-PUERTO RICO ISLANDERS (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
UEFA Cup
HAMBURG-WERDER BREMEN, Semifinals, 2nd Leg (delay), 2 am.

SATURDAY, May 9

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
D.C. UNITED-TORONTO FC (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-NEW ENGLAND (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 10:30 pm.

ESPN2
MLS
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS (live), 9 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
MLS
HOUSTON-FC DALLAS (live), 9 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 CHIAPAS-CRUZ AZUL (delay), 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (live), 10 am.
England WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy LAZIO-UDINESE (live), 2:30 pm.
England BLACKBURN-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 4:30 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST HAM-LIVERPOOL (live), 12:30 pm.
Mexico CHIAPAS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 6 pm.
England EVERTON-TOTTENHAM (delay), 8 pm.
MLS COLUMBUS-KANSAS CITY (delay), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 STUTTGART-WOLFSBURG (delay), 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-REAL MADRID, (live), 4 pm.
U-17 South American Championship BOLIVIA-COLOMBIA, (delay), 6 pm.
U-17 South American Championship ECUADOR-URUGUAY, (delay), 8 pm.
U-17 South American Championship BRAZIL-URUGUAY, (delay), 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England MILWALL-LEEDS, Coca Cola League, Playoff, 1st Leg (live), 9:55 am.
England FULHAM-ASTON VILLA (live), 9:55 am.
England HULL CITY-STOKE CITY (delay), 5 pm.
England BOLTON-SUNDERLAND (delay), 6:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live), 6 pm.
Mexico AMERICA-NECAXA (live), 10 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 TIGRES-MORELIA (live), 10 pm. 

SUNDAY, May 10

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland
WILLEM II-PSV (live), 8:25 am.
Mexico INDIOS-GUADALAJARA (live), 4:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
 PUEBLA-UAG (delay), 3 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-GUADALAJARA (live), 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CHIEVO-INTER MILAN (live), 9 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
WPS CHICAGO RED STARS-SKY BLUE FC (live), 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy LAZIO-UDINESE (delay), 1 am.
England ARSENAL-CHELSEA (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
Argentina SAN LORENZO-BOCA JUNIORS (delay), 4:30 pm.
Italy CHIEVO-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 WERDER BREMEN-HAMBURG (live), 11 am.
Spain BARCELONA-VILLAREAL, (live), 1 pm.
Spain ATL. MADRID-ESPANYOL, (live), 3 pm.
Brazil FLUMINENSE-SAO PAULO (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-MANCHESTER CITY (live), 8:25 am.
Scotland INVERNESS-HAMILTON (delay), 1:30 pm.
Russia ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG-KRYLIA SOVETOV (delay), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
SEATTLE-LOS ANGELES (live), 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
 UNAM-MONTERREY (live), 1 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-SANTOS (delay), 3 pm.

MONDAY, May 11

FOX SPORTS CHANNEL
Argentine
(delay), 3 am.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
NEWCASTLE-MIDDLESBROUGH (live), 2 pm.

 

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications