Soccer on TV

Catch Columbus (Wednesday) and D.C. United (Thursday) in Concacaf Champions League action. Copa Sudamericana, Italian and Spanish are also in the midweek. The USA starts its U-20 World Cup campaign on Saturday. Look for updates in Wednesday's and Friday's Soccer on TV.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

WEDNESDAY, Sept. 23

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLORADO-SAN JOSE (live), 9:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
UDINESE-AC MILAN (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy INTER MILAN-NAPOLI (delay), 5 pm.
Concacaf Champions League COLUMBUS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
INTER MILAN-NAPOLI (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana VELEZ SARSFIELD-U. ESPANOLA, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 6 pm.
Copa Sudamericana INTER-U. DE CHILE, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 8:30 pm.

advertisement

advertisement

GALAVISION
Friendly
 GUADALAJARA-CHIVAS USA (live), 11 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
VILLARREAL-REAL MADRID (live), 2 pm.
Spain GETAFE-VALENCIA (live), 4 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-WOLVES, Carling Cup (live), 2:40 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Concacaf Champions League
 COLUMBUS-CRUZ AZUL (live), 8 pm.
Concacaf Champions League TOLUCA-SAN JUAN JABLOTEH (live), 10 pm.

THURSDAY, Sept. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
GENOA-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
Concacaf Champions League D.C. UNITED-MARATHON (live), 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana
BOTAFOGO-EMELEC, Round of 16, 1st Leg (delay), 1 am.
Italy GENOA-JUVENTUS (live), 2:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana LDU QUITO-LANUS, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 5 pm.
Copa Sudamericana SAN LORENZO-CIENCIANO, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 7 pm.
Copa Sudamericana CERRO PORTENO-GOIAS, Round of 16, 1st Leg (live), 9:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Concacaf Champions League
 D.C. UNITED-MARATHON (live), 8 pm.
Concacaf Champions League UNAM-REAL ESPANA (live), 10 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
SPORTING-ZARAGOZA (live), 4 pm.

FRIDAY, Sept. 25

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Men's College
MARYLAND-NORTH CAROLINA (live), 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 NUREMBERG-BOCHUM (live), 2:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Sept. 26

ESPN2
England
PORTSMOUTH-EVERTON (live), 7:30 am.

ESPN CLASSIC
U-20 World Cup
USA-GERMANY (live), 10 am.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup
USA-GERMANY (live), 10 am ET/PT.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
(live), noon.
Spain (live), 2 pm.
Germany (delay), 4 pm.
Mexico (live), 8:55 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
COLUMBUS-LOS ANGELES (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS NEW ENGLAND-SEATTLE (live), 7:30 pm.
MLS KANSAS CITY-COLORADO (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS FC DALLAS-REAL SALT LAKE (live), 8:30 pm.
MLS CHICAGO-TORONTO FC (live), 8:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
LIVERPOOL-HULL CITY (live), 10 am.
England FULHAM-ARSENAL (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy LIVORNO-FIORENTINA (live), 2:30 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-INTER MILAN (delay), 5 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-BURNLEY (delay), 7 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-D.C. UNITED (live), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
LIVERPOOL-HULL CITY (live), 10 am.
England FULHAM-ARSENAL (live), 12:30 pm.
Italy SAMPDORIA-INTER MILAN (delay), 7 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-D.C. UNITED (live), 10:30 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
 WOLFSBURG-HANOVER (live), 9:30 am.
Germany HAMBURG-BAYERN MUNICH (live), 12:30 pm.
Spain MALAGA-BARCELONA (live), 2 pm.
Brazil PALMEIRAS-ATL. PARANENSE (live), 5:30 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-MEDELLIN (live), 7:30 pm.
Colombia NACIONAL-PASTO (live), 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England
STOKE-MANCHESTER UNITED (live), 9:30 am.
England IPSWICH-NEWCASTLE, Coca Cola Championship (live), 12:25 pm.
France LYON-TOULOUSE (live), 2:55 pm.
England WIGAN-CHELSEA (delay), 5 pm.
England BLACKBURN-ASTON VILLA (delay), 8:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-PUEBLA (delay), 6 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-TIGRES (delay), 10 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
 SAN LUIS-CHIAPAS (delay), 10 pm.

SUNDAY, Sept. 27

ESPN2
Spain
(delay), 1 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
(live), 1 pm.
Germany (live), 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
QUEENSLAND FURY-ADELAIDE UNITED (live), 3 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (live), 9 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WOLVES (live), 11 am.
Italy AC MILAN-BARI (live), 2:30 pm.
Women's College NORTH CAROLINA-WAKE FOREST (live), 5 pm.
USL CHARLESTON-MONTREAL, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg (live), 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LIVORNO-FIORENTINA (delay), 1 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-BOLOGNA (live), 9 am.
England SUNDERLAND-WOLVES (live), 11 am.
Mexico MORELIA-QUERETARO (live), 1 pm.
Argentina RACING-INDEPENDIENTE (live), 3 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-BARI (delay), 5 pm.

GALAVISION
U-20 World Cup
 BRAZIL-COSTA RICA (live), 9:55 am ET/PT.

GOL TV
Spain
 ALMERIA-RACING (live), 11 am.
Spain ZARAGOZA-GETAFE (live), 1 pm.
Spain DEP. CORUNA-VILLAREAL (live), 3 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-CORINTHIANS (delay), 5 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
England PLYMOUTH ARGYLE-NOTTINGHAM FOREST (live), 8:10 am.
France BORDEAUX-RENNES (live), 2:55 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
UNAM-GUADALAJARA (live), 1 pm.

TELEFUTURA
MLS
 D.C. UNITED-SAN JOSE (live), 3 pm.
Mexico SANTOS-PACHUCA (live), 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
 AMERICA-ATLANTE (live), 5 pm.

MONDAY, Sept. 28
No live games.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications