Under-20 World Cup TV Schedule

[TELEVISION WATCH] The USA's three group games at the Under-20 World Cup will air live on television, beginning with Saturday's game against Germany on ESPN Classic (9:55 am ET) and Spanish-language Galavision (9:55 am ET/PT). The ESPN networks will broadcast seven games live and Galavision will air 12 games live or delayed. In addition, all games will be available live online at espn360.com. For the complete schedule ...

Team-by-Team Rosters

GROUP A
Sept. 24 in Alexandria
Egypt v Trinidad & Tobago, 12:55 pm ET, espn360.com
Sept. 25 in Cairo
Paraguay v Italy, 9:55 am ET, espn360.com
Sept. 28 in Cairo
Italy v Trinidad & Tobago, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Egypt v Paraguay, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 1 in Cairo
Trinidad & Tobago v Paraguay, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Italy v Egypt, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com

GROUP B
Sept. 25 in Cairo
Nigeria v Venezuela, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Spain v Tahiti, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Sept. 28 in Cairo
Nigeria v Spain, 9:55 am ET, espn360.com
Tahiti v Venezuela, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 1 in Cairo
Venezuela v Spain, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Tahiti v Nigeria, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com

GROUP C
Sept. 26 in Suez
USA v Germany, 9:55 am ET, ESPN Classic, espn360.com, 9:55 am ET/PT Galavision
Cameroon v South Korea, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Sept. 29 in Suez
South Korea v Germany, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
USA v Cameroon, 12:40 pm ET, ESPN2, espn360.com, 5 pm ET/PT Galavision
Oct. 2 in Ismailia
Germany v Cameroon, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 2 in Suez
South Korea v USA, 12:40 pm ET, ESPN2, espn360.com, 4 pm ET/PT Galavision

GROUP D
Sept. 26 in Ismailia
Ghana v Uzbekistan, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
England v Uruguay, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Sept. 29 in Ismailia
Uruguay v Uzbekistan, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Ghana v England, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 2 in Ismailia
Uruguay v Ghana, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 2 in Suez
Uzbekistan v England, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com

GROUP E
Sept. 27 in Port Said
Brazil v Costa Rica, 9:55 am ET,  , espn360.com, 9:55 am ET/PT Galavision
Czech Republic v Australia, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Sept. 30 in Port Said
Australia v Costa Rica, 9:55 am ET, espn360.com
Brazil v Czech Republic, 12:40 pm ET, , espn360.com, 5pm ET/PT Galavision
Oct. 3 in Alexandria
Costa Rica v Czech Republic, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 3 in Port Said
Australia v Brazil, 3:25 pm ET, , espn360.com, Galavision

GROUP F

Sept. 27 in Alexandria
UAE v South Africa, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Honduras v Hungary, 3:25 pm ET, espn360.com
Sept. 30 in Alexandria
Hungary v South Africa, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
UAE v Honduras, 3:35 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 3 in Alexandria
Hungary v UAE, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 3 in Port Said
South Africa v Honduras, 12:40 pm ET, espn360.com

ROUND OF 16
Oct. 5 in Cairo
#37: Winner Group B v Third-place Group A, C or D, 10:25 am ET, espn360.com
Oct. 5 in Cairo
#38: Runner-up Group A v Runner-up Group C, 1:55 pm ET, espn360.com
(TV: Galavision: 6 pm ET/PT)
Oct. 6 in Ismailia
#39: Winner Group D v Third-place Group B, E or F, 10:25 am ET, espn360.com
Oct. 6 in Cairo
#40: Winner Group A v Third-place Group C, D or E, 1:55 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 6 in in Alexandria
#41: Winner Group F v Runner-up Group E, 1:55 pm ET, espn360.com
Oct. 7 in Port Said
#42: Winner Group E v Runner-up Group D, 10:25 am ET, espn360.com
Oct. 7 in Suez
#43: Runner-up Group B v Runner-up Group F, 10:25 am ET, espn360.com
Oct. 7 in Suez
#44: Winner Group C v Third-place Group A, B or F, 1:55 pm ET, ESPN2, espn360.com
(TV: Galavision: 6 pm ET/PT)

QUARTERFINALS
Oct. 9 in Suez
#45: Winner #38 vs. Winner #39, 10:25 am ET, espn360.com
#46: Winner #37 vs. Winner #41, 1:50 pm ET, ESPN2, espn360.com
(TV: Galavision: 6 pm ET/PT)
Oct. 10 in Cairo
#47: Winner #42 vs. Winner #44, 10:25 am ET, espn360.com
#48: Winner #43 vs. Winner #40, 1:55 pm ET, espn360.com
(TV: Galavision: 6 pm ET/PT)

SEMIFINALS
Oct. 13 in Cairo
#49: Winner #45 vs. Winner #46, 10:20 am ET, ESPN2, espn360.com
#50: Winner #47 vs. Winner #48, 1:50 pm ET, ESPN2, espn360.com
(TV: Galavision: 6 pm ET/PT)

THIRD-PLACE GAME
Oct. 16 in Cairo
Loser #49 vs. Loser #50, 10:55 am ET, espn360.com

FINAL

Oct. 16 in Cairo
Winner #49 vs. Winner #50, 1:50 pm ET, ESPN, , espn360.com, Galavision

 

Next story loading loading..