SOCCER ON TV (thru 11/28): Your Viewing Guide

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 23

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League REAL MADRID-LYON (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League LIVERPOOL-BETIS (delay), 4:45 pm.
European Champions League ANDERLECHT-CHELSEA (delay), 10:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Copa Sudamericana, Semifinal, 1st Leg BOCA JUNIORS-UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA (live), 5:30 pm.
Copa Sudamericana, Semifinal, 1st Leg VELEZ SARSFIELD-UNAM (delay), 8 pm.

GOL TV
UEFA Cup LOKOMOTIVE MOSCOW-BRONDBY (live), 11 am.
Copa Interclubes UNCAF OLIMPIA-ALAJEULENSE (live), 9 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
European Champions League LIVERPOOL-BETIS (live), 2:30 pm.
European Champions League FENERBAHCE-AC MILAN (delay), 7 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
European Champions League PORTO-RANGERS (Setanta, live), 2:30 pm.

THURSDAY, Nov. 24

ESPN DEPORTES
European Champions League FENERBACHE-AC MILAN (delay), 2:30 pm.
UEFA Cup GUIMARAES-BOLTON (live), 2:55 pm.

GOL TV
UEFA Cup HERTHA BERLIN-LENS (live), 1 pm.
UEFA Cup MONACO-HAMBURG (live), 3 pm.

FRIDAY, Nov. 25
No live games.

SATURDAY, Nov. 26

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Germany BAYER LEVERKUSEN-HAMBURG (delay), 10 am.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (live), noon.
England SUNDERLAND-BIRMINGHAM (delay), 3 pm.
England ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England ARSENAL-BLACKBURN (delay), 2 pm.
Mexico UAG-NECAXA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico CHIAPAS-SANTOS (delay), 6 pm.
England PORTSMOUTH-CHELSEA (delay), 8 pm.
Mexican Primera A Playoff COYOTES SONORA-TIJUANA 10:30 pm (live).
AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico PACHUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-VERACRUZ (delay), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Italy AC MILAN-LECCE (live), 2:30 pm.
Spain VALENCIA-CELTA (delay), 4:30 pm.
Colombia JUNIOR BARRANQUILLA-DEPORTIVO CALI (delay), 7:30 pm.
Uruguay ROCHA-FELIX (delay) 9:30 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico TOLUCA-GUADALAJARA (live), 4 pm.
Mexico MONTERREY-CLUB AMERICA (delay), 6 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico ATLANTE-TIGRES (live) 4 pm.
Mexico PUMA-DORADOS (delay) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-SANTOS (delay) 10 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Germany SCHALKE-WERDER BREMEN (live), 9:30 am.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England MANCHESTER CITY-LIVERPOOL (Setanta, live), 10 am.

SUNDAY, Nov. 27

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland UTRECHT-AJAX or PSV-ADO (delay), noon.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy CAGLIARI-SAMPDORIA (live), 9 am.
England FULHAM-BOLTON (delay), 1 pm.
France MARSEILLE-MONACO (delay), 3 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GIMNASIA Y ESGRIMA (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina RIVER PLATE-GIMNASIA Y ESGRIMA (live), 2 pm.
England FULHAM-BOLTON (delay), 5 pm.
Italy CAGLIARI-SAMPDORIA (delay), 7 pm.

GOL TV
Italy JUVENTUS-TREVISO (live), 9 am.
Spain DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA-VILLARREAL (live) 11 am.
Spain REAL SOCIEDAD-REAL MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-NACIONAL 9live) 3 pm.
Colombia AMERICA CALI-ONCE CALDAS (live), 5:30 pm.
Italy ROMA-FIORENTINA (delay) 7:30 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-PONTE PRETA (delay) 9:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Germany HERTHA BERLIN-BOR. MOEN. (live), 11:30 am.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England WEST HAM-MANCHESTER UNITED (Setanta, live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Nov. 28

SETANTA SPORTS USA
English Football Championship CARDIFF CITY-IPSWICH TOWN (live), 2:30 pm.

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications