HIGH SCHOOL: Final NSCAA/adidas Fall Rankings

* Indicates State Champion . # Indicates Sectional Champion.

^ Indicates State Co-Champion

BOYS Top 25

Rank/Team à Record à Last Week

1 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio)* 23-0-0 1

2 St. Benedict's Prep (Newark, N.J.)* 23-0-0 2

3 DeMatha Catholic (Hyattsville, Md.) 23-0-0 3

4 Sandia Prep (Albuquerque, N.M.)* 24-0-0 4

5 Christian Brothers College (St. Louis, Mo.)* 29-3-2 5

6 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.)* 21-0-2 7

7 Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn.)* 20-1-1 8

8 Salesianium (Wilmington, Del.)* 20-0-0 9

9 St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, Kan.)* 19-2-0 12

10 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, Pa.) 19-1-0 14

11 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, Calif.)# 24-1-1 13

12 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, N.Y.)* 22-3-0 23

13 Algonquin Regional (Northborough, Mass.)* 19-0-4 RV

14 Paul Dunbar (Lexington, Ky.)* 19-2-1 21

15 Marquette University High (Milwaukee, Wis.)* 21-3-2 16

16 Apex (N.C.)* 24-0-1 18

17 G. Ray Bodley (Fulton, N.Y.)^ 21-1-1 NR

18 Ocean City (N.J.)* 24-0-1 15

19 Jesuit (Portland, Ore.)* 16-0-3 20

20 Glenwood (Chatham, Ill.)* 26-1-0 17

21 Pittsford Mendon (Pittsford, N.Y.)^ 17-2-3 NR

22 Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, Mo.) 24-2-1 RV

23 North Central (Indianapolis, Ind.)* 18-3-4 25

24 Bridgewater Raritan (Bridgewater, N.J.)* 23-1-0 RV

25 Glastonbury (Conn.)* 17-3-1 NR

* Indicates State Champion

GIRLS Top 25

Rank/Team à Record à Last Week

1 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, Tenn.)* 22-0-2 4

2 LaSalle Academy (Providence, R.I.)* 19-0-0 3

3 Ursuline Academy (Santa Rosa, Calif.)# 17-1-2 7

4 Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester City, N.J.)* 22-0-0 NR

5 Strongsville (Ohio)* 17-1-5 8

6 Massapequa (N.Y.)* 19-1-0 19

7 Highlands (Fort Thomas, Ky.)* 24-2-0 11

8 The Pingry School (Martinsville, N.J.)* 19-1-1 9

9 Pennington School (Pennington, N.J.)* 22-1-0 10

10 St. Ursula Academy (Cincinnati, Ohio) 19-2-2 12

11 Manchester West (Manchester, N.H.)* 17-1-2 14

12 Bishop O'Connell (Arlington, Va.) 19-3-1 19

13 St. Pius X (Albuquerque, N.M.)* 22-2-0 13

14 South Side (Rockville Centre, N.Y.)* 16-3-1 NR

T15 Eden Prairie (Minn.)* 15-1-4 18

T15 Farmington (Conn.)* 19-1-0 NR

T17 Oregon Episcopal (Portland, Ore.)* 19-0-0 20

T17 Collierville (Tenn.)* 22-3-0 23

19 North Rockland (Theills, N.Y.)* 20-2-0 12

20 Braintree (Mass.)* 22-1-2 NR

21 Woodbury (Minn.) 19-2-1 21

22 Pine Richland (Gibsonia, Pa.)* 22-4-1 NR

23 Tuscarora (Md.)* 19-1-0 25

T24 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio) 20-1-0 NR

T24 Tahoma (Covington, Wash.)* 18-3-1 NR

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications