SOCCER ON TV (thru 12/5): Your Viewing Guide

(All times ET unless noted. Consult your regular television listings guides for availability in your area. Schedules are subject to change.)


FRIDAY, Dec. 2

ESPN2
NCAA Div. 1 Women's College Cup Semifinal PENN STATE-PORTLAND (live), 4:30 pm.

ESPNU
NCAA Div. 1 Women's College Cup Semifinal PENN STATE-PORTLAND (live), 4:30 pm.
NCAA Div. 1 Women's College Cup Semifinal UCLA-FLORIDA STATE (live), 7 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
English FA Cup, 2nd Round MANSFIELD TOWN-GRAYS ATHLETIC (delay), 5 pm.

SATURDAY, Dec. 3

ESPN2
NCAA Div. 1 Women's College Cup Semifinal UCLA-FLORIDA STATE (delay), noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
Mexican Primera A, Quarterfinal, 2nd leg QUERETARO-COYOTES DE SONORA (live), 5:55 pm.

ESPNU
NCAA Div. 1 Women's College Cup Semifinal UCLA-FLORIDA STATE (delay), 2 am.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England LIVERPOOL-WIGAN ATHLETIC (live), 7:30 am.
Germany HAMBURG-COLOGNE (delay), 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-PORTSMOUTH (live), noon.
England CHELSEA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 3 pm.
France LYON-PARIS SG (delay), 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England LIVERPOOL-WIGAN ATHLETIC (delay), noon.
England MANCHESTER UTD.-PORTSMOUTH (delay), 2 pm.
Mexican Primera A 2nd leg Quarterfinal CRUZ AZUL-OAXACA-DURANGO (live), 4 pm.
England CHELSEA-MIDDLESBROUGH (delay), 6 pm.

GOL TV
Italy CHIEVO-AC MILAN (live), noon.
Italy INTER MILAN-ASCOLI (live), 2:30 pm.
Spain ATL. BILBAO-ATL. MADRID (delay), 4:30 pm.
Peru C. BOLOGNESI-UNIVERSITARIO (delay), 6:30 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS USA
Germany STUTTGART-BAY. MUNICH (live), 9:30 am.
Germany B. LEVERKUSEN-HER. BERLIN (live), 11:30 am.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg MONTERREY-UAG (live), 6 pm.
Mexico, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg NECAXA-PACHUCA (live), 9:30 pm.

TV5-ETATS UNIS
France LYON-PARIS SG (live), 11:10 am.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England BOLTON-ARSENAL (Setanta, live), 10 am.

SUNDAY, Dec. 4

ESPN2
NCAA Div. 1 Women's College Cup Final (live), 1 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Holland AJAX-RKC (delay), 12:30 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy LAZIO-SIENA (live), 9 am.
English FA Cup, 2nd Round WORCESTER CITY-HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (delay), 11 am.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-INDEPENDIENTE (delay), 11 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Argentina tba (live), 3 pm.
Italy LECCE-ROMA (delay), 5 pm.
Italy LAZIO-SIENA (delay), 7 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg CRUZ AZUL-TOLUCA (live), 9 pm.

GOL TV
Italy FIORENTINA-JUVENTUS (live), 9 am.
Spain ESPANYOL-VALENCIA (live), 11 am.
Spain VILLARREAL-BARCELONA (live), 1 pm.
Colombia AMERICA-DEP. CALI (live), 3:30 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-DEP. CORUNA (delay), 5:30 pm.
Ecuador DEP. CUENCA-EL NACIONAL (delay), 7:30 pm.
Brazil GOIAS-CORINTHIANS (delay), 9:30 pm.

RAI INTERNATIONAL
Italy FIORENTINA-JUVENTUS (live), 8 am.

RAI ITALIA
Italy FIORENTINA-JUVENTUS (delay), 11 am.

UNIVISION
Mexico, Quarterfinals, 2nd Leg CLUB AMERICA-TIGRES (live), 6 pm.

CLOSED CIRCUIT/PPV
England CHARLTON-MANCHESTER CITY (Setanta, live), 11 am.

MONDAY, Dec. 5

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England BIRMINGHAM-WEST HAM (live), 3 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England BIRMINGHAM-WEST HAM (live), 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..