Soccer on TV

On Sunday, Los Angeles and Real Salt Lake meet in the first MLS Cup prime-time game. Two Americans could face off in England when on Saturday Hull (Jozy Altidore) hosts West Ham (Jonathan Spector). The Mexico quarterfinals kick off this weekend.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, Nov. 20
No live games.

SATURDAY, Nov. 21

ESPN2
England
LIVERPOOL-MAN. CITY (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
DEPORTIVO CORUNA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 11:55 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-RACING SANTANDER (live) 1:55 pm.
Netherlands RODA JC-AZ (delay) 4 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
SUNDERLAND-ARSENAL (live) 10 am.
England MAN. UNITED-EVERTON (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-PARMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy BOLOGNA-INTER MILAN (delay) 5 pm.
England HULL-WEST HAM (delay) 7 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
MAN. UNITED-EVERTON (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy FIORENTINA-PARMA (delay) 4:30 pm.
England HULL-WEST HAM (delay) 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany SCHALKE 04-HANNOVER 96 (live) 9:30 am.
Spain TENERIFE-SEVILLA (live) noon.
Spain ATH. BILBAO-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.
Colombia JUNIOR-CARTAGENA (live) 6 pm.
Colombia PEREIRA-MEDELLIN (live) 8:15 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
PUEBLA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-CLUB AMERICA (live) 5:55 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
Russia
RUBIN-ZENIT (live) 5:55 am.
England CHELSEA-WOLVES (live) 10 am.
England IPSWICH-SHEFFIELD WED. (live) 12:10 pm.
France AUXERRE-MONACO (live) 2:55 pm.
England BIRGMINGHAM-FULHAM (delay) 8:30 pm.
England BURNLEY-ASTON VILLA (delay) 10:15 pm.

SUNDAY, Nov. 22

ESPN
MLS Cup
LOS ANGELES GALAXY-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 8:30 pm.

GALAVISION
MLS Cup
LOS ANGELES GALAXY-REAL SALT LAKE (live) 8:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
MALAGA-ZARAGOZA (live) 12:55 pm.
Netherlands PSV-HERACLES (delay) 3 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
PERTH GLORY-SYDNEY (live) 3 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CAGLIARI (live) 9 am.
England STOKE-PORTSMOUTH (live) 11 am.
Italy JUVENTUS-UDINESE (live) 2:30 pm.
England TOTTENHAM-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
TOTTENHAM-WIGAN (live) 10 am.
Italy AC MILAN-CAGLIARI (live) noon.
Argentina (live) 3 pm.

GOL TV
Germany HAMBURG-BOCHUM (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil BOTAFOGO-SAO PAULO (live) 2 pm.
Spain OSASUNA-VALENCIA (live) 4 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
SAN LUIS-TOLUCA (live) 1 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SANTOS-MORELIA (live) 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
England
BOLTON-BLACKBURN (live) 8:25 am.
France ST. ETIENNE-LORIENT (live) 10:55 am
France MONTPELLIER-LILLE (live) 2:55 pm.

MONDAY, Nov. 23
no live games.

TUESDAY, Nov. 24
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League FIORENTINA-LYON (live), 2:45 pm
UEFA Champions League DEBRECENI-LIVERPOOL (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League BARCELONA-INTER MILAN (delay) 7 pm.

WEDNESDAY, Nov. 25
FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
UEFA Champions League AC MILAN-MARSEILLE (live), 2:45 pm
UEFA Champions League REAL MADRID-FC ZURICH (delay) 5 pm.
UEFA Champions League MANCHESTER UNITED-BESIKTAS (delay) 7 pm.

GOL TV
Colombia
MEDELLIN-JUNIOR (live) 8:30 ET.

SETANTA
UEFA Champions League
MANCHESTER UNITED-BESIKTAS (live) 2:45 pm.

THURSDAY, Nov. 26
GOL TV
Italian Cup NAPOLI-CITTADELLA (live) 2:30 pm.
Italian Cup PALERMO-REGGINA (delay) 4:30 pm.

Next story loading loading..