Small College Tournaments Scoreboard

[WEEKEND ACTION] Messiah, the defending men's and women's champion, advanced to the NCAA Division III men's and women's final four Dec. 4-5 in San Antonio, Texas. Fort Lewis and Le Moyne completed the NCAA Division II men's final four field, while unbeaten West Florida and Saint Rose advanced to the NCAA Division II women's final four Dec. 3-5 in Tampa. For all the NCAA Division II and III and NAIA men's and women's action ...

NCAA Division II Men
Quarterfinals
Nov. 21

Tampa 1 Lees-McRae 2
Lewis 4 Charleston 1
Nov. 22
Cal State Dominguez Hills 0 Ft. Lewis 1
LeMoyne 1 Southern N.H. 1
(LeMoyne wins 3-2 on penalties.)

NCAA Division II Men's Bracket

NCAA Division II Women
Third Round
Nov. 20
Metro State 0 Colorado Mines 0
(Colorado School of Mines wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Grand Valley State 0 Northern Kentucky 0
(Grand Valley State wins 5-4 on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
California (Pa.) 2 Indiana (Pa.) 0
St. Rose 1 Franklin Pierce 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
West Texas A&M 0 St. Edwards 0
(West Texas A&M wins 4-1 on penalties.)
Cal State Dom. Hills 2 UC San Diego 2
(Cal State Dominguez Hills wins 2-1 on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Carson-Newman 3 Columbus State 2
West Florida 1 Rollins 0
Nov. 22
Grand Valley State 3 Colorado Mines 0
St. Rose 1 California (Pa.) 0
West Florida 2 Carson-Newman 1
Cal State Dom. Hills 5 West Texas A&M 2

NCAA Division II Women's Bracket

NCAA Division III Men
Third Round
Nov. 20
Transylvania 1 Swarthmore 1
(Transylvania wins 4-1 on penalties.)
Carnegie-Mellon 1 Calvin 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Nov. 21
*Messiah 3 Johns Hopkins 2
Wesleyan 1 Rochester 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------
*York 1 Williams 1
(Williams wins 7-6 on penalties.)
Christopher Newport 0 Stevens Institute 0
(Christopher Newport wins 7-6 on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
*Loras 0 Dominican (Ill.) 1
Whitworth 1 Hardin-Simmons 0

*Regional host.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Quarterfinals
Nov. 21
Calvin 1 Transylvania 1
(Calvin wins 4-3 on penalties.)
Nov. 22
Williams 1 Christopher Newport 1
(Williams wins 4-1 on penalties.)
Messiah 2 Rochester 1
Dominican (Ill.) 2 Whitworth 0

NCAA Division III Men's Bracket

NCAA Division III Women
Third Round
Nov. 20
*Augustana (Ill.) 1 Calvin 2
Wheaton (Ill.) 0 Washington (Mo.) 0
(Washington wins 2-1 on penalties.)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Nov. 21
*Trinity (Texas) 1 Hardin-Simmons 0
Lynchburg 4 Concordia-Moorhead 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------
*Williams 0 TCNJ 1
Rowan 1 Ithaca 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Messiah 1 Otterbein 0
*Johns Hopkins 1 Middlebury 0

*Regional host.
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Quarterfinals
Nov. 21
Washington (Mo.) 2 Calvin 1
Nov. 22
TCNJ 1 Ithaca 0
Johns Hopkins 0 Messiah 3
Trinity (Texas) 1 Lynchburg 1
(Lynchburg wins 4-2 on penalties.)

NCAA Division III Women's Bracket

NAIA Men
First Round
Nov. 21
#1 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 2 Lee (Tenn.) 0
Bethel (Ind.) 0 Bellevue (Neb.) 2
#9 William Carey (Miss.) 1 Martin Methodist (Tenn.) 2
#8 Southern Poly State (Ga.) 1 Bryan (Tenn.) 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
#5 Simon Fraser (B.C.) 1 Warner Pacific (Ore.) 0
#12 Bethel (Tenn.) 3 Kansas Wesleyan 1
#4 Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 Mobile (Ala.) 0
#3 Rio Grande (Ohio) 3 Lindenwood (Mo.) 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
#14 Columbia (Mo.) 3 Midland Lutheran (Neb.) 0
Hastings (Neb.) 2 #11 Science & Arts (Okla.) 1
#6 Texas at Brownsville 2 Biola (Calif.) 2
(Biola wins 4-3 on penalties.)
#7 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Ashford (Iowa) 1 #10 Benedictine (Kan.) 0
#15 The Master's (Calif.) 1 Holy Names (Calif.) 0
#2 Maine-Fort Kent 1 Indiana Tech 0

NAIA Women
First Round
Nov. 21
 #1 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 2 Missouri Baptist 0
Texas at Brownsville 1 #16 Southern Nazarene (Okla.) 4
#9 Simon Fraser (B.C.) 0 Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) 1
#8 Vanguard (Calif.) 1 California State-San Marcos 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
#5 William Carey (Miss.) 1 Union (Ky.) 0
#12 Graceland (Iowa) 4 Dakota Wesleyan 0 (S.D.) 1
#13 Indiana Wesleyan 2 Houghton (N.Y.) 0
#4 Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 3 Maine-Fort Kent 0
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
#3 California Baptist 5 Grand View (Iowa) 0
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 #14 Auburn Montgomery (Ala.) 3
#11 McKendree (Ill.) 1 Midland Lutheran (Neb.) 0
#6 Concordia (Ore.) 3 Holy Names (Calif.) 1
#7 Martin Methodist (Tenn.) 4 Ashbury (Ky.) 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
#10 Northwood (Fla.) 2 Siena Heights (Mich.) 1
Ottawa (Kan.) 0 #15 Trinity Christian (Ill.) 1
#2 Lee (Tenn.) 3 Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 0

Next story loading loading..