2009 NSCAA/Performance Subaru NCCAA All-America Team

[AWARDS] Clearwater Christian led all teams with three players selected to the 2009 NSCAA/Performance Subaru Men's NCCAA All-America teams. Baptist Bible and The Master's each placed four players on the women's teams, while Manhattan Christian, Olivet Nazarene and Southeastern each had three representatives.

2009 NSCAA/Performance Subaru
NCCAA Men's All-America Teams
Division I
K, Alex Tyton, Jr., Judson
D, Tim Green*, Jr., Cedarville
D, Daniel O'Kane*, Jr., Bryan
D, Cheyne Roberts**, Sr., Palm Beach Atlantic
D, Humberto Trejo, Jr., Bethel
M, Garrett Dresel, Sr., Mid-America Christian
M, Mitch Lobdell, Jr., Indiana Wesleyan
M, Wayne McCarron, Sr., Mid-Continent
M, Vincent Mhkwanazi, Sr., Olivet Nazarene
M, Arron Patrick, Sr., Bethel
F, Julian Allgeier, Jr., Covenant
F, Femi Arongundade*, Sr., Roberts Wesleyan
F, Raphael Correa, So., Olivet Nazarene
F, Matt Reeb, Sr., Greenville

Division II
K, Anthony Derosse, Fr., Clearwater Christian
D, Michael Carey, Sr., Southeastern
D, Tim Krigbaum*, Jr., Manhattan Christian
D, Kevin Street, Jr., Ohio Christian
D, Matt Tewes, So., Clearwater Christian
D, Tory Walker, Sr., Providence
M, Lee Chatfield, Sr., Northland International
M, Emanuel Harris, So., Ohio Christian
M, Lawrence Lartey, So., Lancaster Bible
M, Matt LoPresti, Sr., Southeastern
M, Tyler Spraul, Jr., Clearwater Christian
F, Andrew Crandall*, Sr., Manhattan Christian
F, Mario Giesbrecht, Fr., Providence
F, Micah Herron, Sr., Northland International
F, David Schumaker, Sr., Atlanta Christian
*indicates prior selection

2009 NSCAA/Performance Subaru
NCCAA Women's All-America Teams
Division I
K, Amanda DeRocher, Sr., The Master's
K, Danielle Johnston, Sr., Olivet Nazarene
D, Victoria Casey, So., Grace
D, Brittany Hengesh*, Jr., Olivet Nazarene
D, Mara Hughes*, Sr., Mt. Vernon Nazarene
D, Bobbie Roberts, So., The Master's
M, Jenny Carter, Sr., Covenant
M, Claire Comerouski, Sr., Trinity Christian
M, Sierra Goff, Jr., The Master's
M, Janel Schmitt*, So., Olivet Nazarene
M, Miranda Wiley, Sr., Asbury
F, Emily Bruton, Jr., The Master's
F, Carly Comerouski, Sr., Trinity Christian
F, Christina Thornton*, Sr., Judson
F, Laura Willit*, Sr., Roberts Wesleyan

Division II
K, Melanie Williams*, Sr., Baptist Bible
D, Jacque Blick, Jr., Manhattan Christian
D, Brittney Dewalt, So., Baptist Bible
D, Andrea Dobbs, Jr., Clearwater Christian
D, Alise Gore, So., Southeastern
D, Meghan Pasquariello, Sr., Toccoa Falls
M, Hannah Andrist*, Sr., Baptist Bible
M, Alyssa Hunt, Jr., Southeastern
M, Emily Kutz, Sr., Maranatha Baptist Bible
M, Shannon Murdock, Sr., Northland International
M, Brighid O'Toole*, So., Manhattan Christian
F, Melissa Kennedy**, Sr., Southeastern
F, Jessica Khoury*, Sr., Toccoa Falls
F, Sandy Richie*, So., Baptist Bible
F, Katie Wright**, Jr., Manhattan Christian
* indicates prior selection

Next story loading loading..