Angola '10 Scoreboard

[AFRICA CUP OF NATIONS] Angola-Ghana, Ivory Coast-Algeria, Egypt-Cameroon and Zambia-Nigeria are the quarterfinal matchups at the Africa Cup of Nations. For the complete schedule ...

Group A
Jan. 10 in Luanda, 2 pm ET
Angola 4 Mali 4
Jan. 11 in Luanda, 8:45 am ET
Malawi 3 Algeria 0 
Jan. 14 in Luanda, 11 am ET
Mali 0 Algeria 1
Jan. 14 in Luanda, 1:30 pm ET
Angola 2 Malawi 0
Jan. 18 in Luanda, 11 am ET
Angola 0 Algeria 0
Jan. 18 in Cabinda, 11 am ET
Mali 3 Malawi 1

Group B
Jan. 11 in Cabinda, 11 am ET
Ivory Coast 0 Burkina Faso 0
Jan. 11 in Cabinda, 1:30 pm ET
Ghana vs. Togo-Togo withdrew
Jan. 15 in Cabinda, 11 am ET
Burkina Faso vs. Togo-Togo withdrew
Jan. 15 in Cabinda, 1:30 pm ET
Ivory Coast 3 Ghana 1
Jan. 19 in Luanda, 11 am ET
Burkina Faso 0 Ghana 1
Jan. 19 in in Cabinda, 11 am ET
Ivory Coast  vs. Togo-Togo withdrew

Group C
Jan. 12 in Benguela, 11 am ET
Egypt 3 Nigeria 1 
Jan. 12 in Benguela, 1:30 pm ET
Mozambique 2 Benin 2
Jan. 16 in Benguela, 11 am ET
Nigeria 1 Benin 0
Jan. 16 in Benguela, 1:30 pm ET
Egypt 2 Mozambique 0
Jan. 20 in Benguela, 11 am ET
Egypt 2 Benin 0
Jan. 20 in Lubango, 11 am ET
Nigeria 3 Mozambique 0

Group D
Jan. 13 in Lubango, 11 am ET
Cameroon 0 Gabon 1
Jan. 13 in Lubango, 1:30 pm ET 
Zambia 1 Tunisia 1
Jan. 17 in Lubango, 11 am ET
Gabon 1 Tunisia 1
Jan. 17 in Lubango, 1:30 pm ET
Cameroon 3 Zambia 2
Jan. 21 in Lubango, 11 am ET
Cameroon 2 Tunisia 2
Jan. 21 in Benguela, 11 am ET
Gabon 1 Zambia 2

Quarterfinals
Jan. 24 in Luanda, 11 am ET
Match 25: Angola vs. Ghana
Jan. 24 in Cabinda
, 2:30 pm ET
Match 26: Ivory Coast vs. Algeria
Jan. 25 in Benguela, 11 am ET
Match 27: Egypt vs. Cameroon
Jan. 25 in Lubango, 2:30 pm ET
Match 28: Zambia vs. Nigeria

Semifinals
Jan. 28 in Luanda, 11 am ET
Match 25 winner vs. Match 28 winner
Jan. 28 in Benguela, 2:30 pm ET
Match 25 winner vs. Match 28 winner

Third-Place Game
Jan. 30 in Benguela, 11 am ET

Final
Jan. 31 in Luanda, 11 am ET

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications