Soccer on TV

On Saturday, the U.S. men face Honduras in a friendly in their first game of 2010. It's FA Cup action this weekend in England.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, Jan. 22

GOL TV
Germany
FREIBURG-STUTTGART (live) 2:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-PUEBLA (live) 9 pm.

CONCACAF TV
U-20 Women's Concacaf CANADA-CUBA (live), 3 pm.
U-20 Women's Concacaf GUATEMALA-COSTA RICA (live), 5:30 pm.

SATURDAY, Jan. 23

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
English FA Cup
PRESTON NORTH END-CHELSEA (live) 7:30 am.
English FA Cup
ACCRINGTON STANLEY-FULHAM (live) 10 am.
English FA Cup TOTTENHAM-LEEDS (live) noon.
Italy
JUVENTUS-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
International Men's Friendly USA-HONDURAS (live) 9 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
English FA Cup PRESTON NORTH END-CHELSEA (delay) 10 am.
English FA Cup TOTTENHAM-LEEDS (live) noon.
Italy
JUVENTUS-ROMA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-UNAM PUMAS (live) 5:30 pm.
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RACING (live) 8 pm.
U-20 Women's Concacaf
MEXICO-JAMAICA (delay) 12:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
German
y BAYERN MUNICH-WERDER BREMEN (live) 9:25.
Germany HAMBURG SV-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (live) 12:25.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-PACHUCA (live) 6 pm.
International Men's Friendly
USA-HONDURAS (live) 9 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TIGRES-CHIVAS (live) 7:55 pm.
Mexico UNAL-GUADALAJARA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLAS-MONTERREY (live) 9:55 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
CRUZ AZUL-PUMAS (live) 6 pm.
Mexico MORELIA-AMERICA (live) 8 pm.

GOL TV
Spain
SEVILLA-ALMERIA (live) Noon.
Spain VALLADOLID-BARCELONA (live) 2 pm.
Spain DEP. LA CORUNA-ATH. BILBAO (live) 4 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-RIO CLARO (delay) 6 pm.

SETANTA SPORTS
English FA Cup
READING-BURNLEY (live) 7:45 am.
English FA Cup EVERTON-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 10 am.
England MANCHESTER UNITED-HULL CITY (delay) 3 pm.
English FA Cup READING-BURNLEY (delay) 8:15 pm.
Australia NEWCASTLE JETS-SYDNEY FC (live) 11 pm PT.

CONCACAF TV
U-20 Women's Concacaf MEXICO-JAMAICA (live), 3 pm
U-20 Women's Concacaf USA-TRINIDAD & TOBAGO (live), 5:30 pm

SUNDAY, Jan. 24

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
NEWCASTLE JETS-SYDNEY FC (live) 1 am.
Italy PALMERO-FIORENTINA (live) 9 am.
Italy INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
PALERMO-FIORENTINA (live) 9 am.
Italy
INTER MILAN-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
Italy GENOA-ATALANTA (delay) 5 pm.
Argentina BOCA JUNIORS-RIVER PLATE (live) 8 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HOFFENHEIM-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 11:30 am.
Brazil OESTE-CORINTHIANS (live) 2 pm.
Uruguay PENAROL-WANDERERS (live) 4 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
VALENCIA-TENERIFE (live) 10:55 am.
Spain ATLETICO MADRID-GETAFE (live) 12:55 pm.
Spain MALAGA-REAL MADRID (live) 2:55 pm.
Mexico INDIOS-SANTOS (live) 5 pm.

AZTECA AMERICA
Mexico
INDIOS-SANTOS LAGUNA (live) 3 pm.
Mexico CRUZ AZUL-GUADALAJARA (live) 5 pm.
Mexico MONARCAS-MONTERREY (delay) 7 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-JAGUARES (live) 12:55 pm. 

SETANTA SPORTS
FA Cup
STOKE CITY-ARSENAL (live) 8 am.
FA Cup SCUNTHORPE-MANCHESTER CITY (live) 11 am.

CONCACAF TV
U-20 Women's Concacaf COSTA RICA-CUBA (live), 11 am.
U-20 Women's Concacaf GUATEMALA-CANADA (live), 5:30 pm.

MONDAY, Jan. 25

CONCACAF TV
U-20 Women's Concacaf TRINIDAD & TOBAGO-JAMAICA (live), 3 pm
U-20 Women's Concacaf USA-MEXICO (live), 5:30 pm.

 

Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications