Soccer on TV

Weekend action includes a faceoff between Americans Landon Donovan (Everton) and Jozy Altidore (Hull City) in the English Premier League on Sunday.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, March 5
no live games

SATURDAY, March 6 

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
WEST HAM-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England
WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy
ROMA-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
FA Cup FULHAM-TOTTENHAM (delay) 5 pm.
Australia SYDNEY-MELBOURNE (live) 10 pm PT.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
WEST HAM-BOLTON (live) 10 am.
England
WOLVERHAMPTON-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy
ROMA-AC MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico
JAGUARES-GUADALAJARA (live) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
FA Cup
PORTSMOUTH-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 7:25 am.
England
ARSENAL-BURNLEY (delay) 9:55 am.
Italy
FIORENTINA-JUVENTUS (live) 11:55 am.

GOL TV
Germany
WERDER BREMEN-STUTTGART (live) 9:30 am.
Spain REAL MADRID-SEVILLA (live) 4 pm.
Colombia MEDELLIN-JUNIOR (live) 6:15 pm.
Colombia ONCE CALDAS-CALI (live) 8:30 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
BAYERN MUNICH-FC COLOGNE (live) 9:25 am.
Spain TENERIFE-DEPORTIVO (live) noon.
Spain BARCELONA-ALMERIA (live) 2 pm.
Germany MONCHENGLADBACH-BORUSSIA DORTMUND (delay) 4 pm.
Mexico ESTUDIANTES-MORELIA (live) 8 pm.

MUN2
Mexico
MONTERREY-PACHUCA (live) 6 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-PACHUCA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico
ATLAS-TOLUCA (live) 9:45 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexic
o SAN LUIS-CRUZ AZUL (live) 8 pm.

SUNDAY, March 7

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
SYDNEY-MELBOURNE (live) 1 am.
Italy
 BOLOGNA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
England
EVERTON-HULL CITY (live) 11 am.
Italy
INTER MILAN-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
FA Cup
READING-ASTON VILLA (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
BOLOGNA-NAPOLI (live) 9 am.
England
EVERTON-HULL CITY (live) 11 am.
Italy
INTER MILAN-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
Argentina
INDEPENDIENTE-RIVER PLATE (live) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
Australia
SYDNEY-MELBOURNE (live) 9 am.
FA Cup
CHELSEA-STOKE CITY (live) 10:55 am.


GOL TV
Germany
NUREMBERG-BAYER LEVERKUSEN (live) 10:30 am.
Spain
ZARAGOZA-ATL. MADRID (live) 3 pm.
Brazil
SAO CAETANO-CORINTHIANS (delay) 5 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES

Spain VALLADOLID-ATL. BILBAO (live) 1 pm.
Mexico TIGRES-INDIOS (delay) 5 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
PUMAS-PUEBLA (live) 1 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SANTOS-ATLANTE (live) 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
AMERICA-QUERETARO (live) 5 pm.

MONDAY, March 8

ESPN 2
England
WIGAN ATHLETIC-LIVERPOOL (live) 3 pm.


Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications