Soccer on TV

The slate of weekend European league action kicks off on Friday with games from Germany and Italy. The U.S. U-17 girls national team continues its quest to qualify for the 2010 U-17 World Cup on Friday at the Girls U-17 Concacaf Championship.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

 

 FRIDAY, March 12

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
STUTTGART-SCHALKE (live) 2:35 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
Concacaf Girls U-17 USA-CAYMAN ISLANDS (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Concacaf Girls U-17
PANAMA-MEXICO (delay) 1 am.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-INDIOS (live) 9 pm.

SATURDAY, March 13

ESPN2
England
TOTTENHAM-BLACKBURN (live) 7:30 am.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
PSV-AJAX (live) 11:30 am.
Spain VALENCIA-BARCELONA (live) 1:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Australia
TBA (live) 2:30 am.
England BIRMINGHAM CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England HULL CITY-ARSENAL (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-FORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
England BOLTON-WIGAN (delay) 5 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
BIRMINGHAM CITY-EVERTON (live) 10 am.
England HULL CITY-ARSENAL (live) 12:30 pm.
Italy NAPOLI-FIORENTINA (live) 2:30 pm.
Concacaf Girls U-17 MEXICO-JAMAICA (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
CHELSEA-WEST HAM (live) 9:55 am.
Italy CATANIA-INTER MILAN (delay) Noon.
England STOKE CITY-ASTON VILLA (delay) 2 pm.
England BURNLEY-WOLVERHAMPTON (delay) 4 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BORUSSIA M'GLADBACH-WOLFSBURG (live) 9:30 am.
Germany BAYERN MUNICH-FREIBURG (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain SEVILLA-DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (live) 4 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-MORELIA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-SANTOS (live) 8 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
CHIVAS GUADALAJARA-UNAM PUMAS (live) 8 pm.

MUN2
Mexico
TIGRES-ATLAS (live) 8 pm.

SUNDAY, March 14


ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
ATHLETIC BILBAO-SPORTING (live) 1:55 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-SAN LOUIS (live) 6 pm.
 

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
LIVORNO-ROMA (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER CITY (live) noon.
Italy AC MILAN-CHIEVO (live) 3:30 pm.
Argentina TBA (delay) 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
Italy
LIVORNO-ROMA (live) 10 am.
England SUNDERLAND-MANCHESTER CITY (live) noon.
England AC MILAN-CHIEVO (live) 3:30 pm.
Mexico PUEBLA-MONTERREY (live) 6 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-HURACAN (delay) midnight.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
MANCHESTER UNITED-FULHAM (live) 9:25 am.
Australia TBA (delay) 1 pm.
Italy AC MILAN-CHIEVO (delay) 6 pm.
Argentina RIVER PLATE-HURACAN (delay) midnight.

GOL TV
Spain
VILLARREAL-XEREZ (live) noon.
Spain VALLADOLID-REAL MADRID (live) 4 pm.
Brazil CORINTHIANS-SANTO ANDRE (live) 6:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
TOLUCA-CRUZ AZUL (live) 2 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
SANTOS-ATLANTE (live) 5 pm.

UNIVISION
Mexico
CLUB AMERICA-QUERETARO (live) 5 pm.

MONDAY, March 15

ESPN 2
England
LIVERPOOL-PORTSMOUTH (live) 4 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Spain
OSASUNA-ATLETICO MADRID (live) 3:55 pm.

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Concacaf Girls U-17 USA-COSTA RICA (delay) 3 pm.

Next story loading loading..