Soccer on TV

All 16 teams are in action in MLS Week 3 this weekend, which also features Spain's La Liga El Clasico: Real Madrid-Barcelona, on ESPN Deportes and Gol TV.

(All times Eastern unless noted. TV programming is always subject to change. Check your local listings.)

FRIDAY, April 9

GALAVISION
Mexico
ESTUDIANTES TECOS-TIGRES (live) 9 pm.

SATURDAY, April 10

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
England
HULL CITY-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
England FA Cup Semifinal
ASTON VILLA-CHELSEA (live) noon.
Italy
FIORENTINA-INTER MILAN (live) 2:30 pm.
MLS
PHILADELPHIA-DC UNITED (live) 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
England
HULL CITY-BURNLEY (live) 10 am.
England FA Cup Semifinal
ASTON VILLA-CHELSEA (live) noon.
MLS PHILADELPHIA-DC UNITED (live) 6 pm.
Argentina INDEPENDIENTE-SAN LORENZO (delay) 8 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
WEST HAM-SUNDERLAND (live) 10 am.
Italy
NAPOLI-PARMA (live) noon.

ESPN DEPORTES
Germany
BAYER LEVERKUSEN-BAYERN MUNICH (live) 12:30 pm.
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.
Mexico JAGUARES-CLUB AMERICA (live) 6 pm.

TELEFUTURA
Mexico
QUERETARO-TOLUCA (live) 6 pm.
Mexico PACHUCA-ATLAS (live) 8 pm.
MLS CHIVAS USA-NEW YORK (live) 4 pm.

MLS DIRECT KICK
MLS
NEW ENGLAND-TORONTO (live) 7:30 pm.
MLS
DALLAS-COLUMBUS (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS
HOUSTON-LOS ANGELES (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS
KANSAS CITY-COLORADO (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS
CHICAGO-SAN JOSE (live) 8:30 pm.
MLS
REAL SALT LAKE-SEATTLE (live) 9 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
HANNOVER 96-SCHALKE 04 (live) 9:30 am.
Spain MALAGA-SEVILA (live) noon.
Spain REAL MADRID-BARCELONA (live) 4 pm.
Colombia CORTULUA-NACIONAL (live) 9:30 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
MONTERREY-SAN LUIS (live) 6 pm.
Mexico CHIVAS GUADALAJARA-MORELLA (live) 8 pm.
Mexico ATLANTE-CRUZ AZUL (delay) 10 pm.

SUNDAY, April 11

FOX SOCCER CHANNEL
Italy
AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 11 am.
Italy
SAMPDORIA-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
WPS
SKY BLUE-CHICAGO RED STARS (live) 6 pm.

FOX SPORTS EN ESPANOL
MLS
PHILADELPHIA-D.C. UNITED (delay) 1 am.
Italy
AC MILAN-CATANIA (live) 9 am.
England
MANCHESTER CITY-BIRMINGHAM CITY (live) 11 am.
Italy
SAMPDORIA-GENOA (live) 2:30 pm.
Mexico
PUEBLA-CLUB INDIOS (live) 5 pm.

FOX SOCCER PLUS
England
BLACKBURN-MANCHESTER UNITED (live) 8:30 am.
England FA Cup Semifinal
TOTTENHAM-PORTSMOUTH (live) 11 am.
Italy
SAMPDORIA-GENOA (delay) 2 pm.

ESPN DEPORTES
Netherlands
PSV-FEYENOORD (live) 6:30 am.
Spain CORUNA-RACING SANTADER (live) 11 am.
Spain MALLORCA-VALENCIA (live) 3 pm.

TELEMUNDO
Mexico
PUMAS-SANTOS LAGUNA (live) 1 pm.

GOL TV
Germany
BOCHUM-HAMBURG (live) 10:30 pm.
Spain ESPANYOL-ATL. MADRID (live) 1 pm.
Brazil SAO PAULO-SANTOS (live) 3 pm.

MONDAY, April 12
TBA

advertisement

advertisement

>
Next story loading loading..

Discover Our Publications